08/29 > 09/20/2020
Mon 09/07

Rest 1
La Charente-Maritime>La Charente-Maritime

Tue 09/08

Stage 10
Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron>Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré

Length
168.5 km

Type
Flat

Wed 09/09

Stage 11
Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers

Length
166.5 km

Type
Flat

Sam Bennett completes his Grand Tour trilogy

08/09 - 17:32

Sam Bennett of Deceuninck-Quick Step won stage 10 in a bunch gallop on the scenic Ré island that hosted the Tour de France for the first time. Also coming from an island, the Irishman found himself at ease to use the elements including the three-quarter head wind to fend off Caleb Ewan, the fast man from the island-continent Australia. Bagging his first Tour de France win after imposing himself at the Giro d’Italia and La Vuelta, he also took over the green jersey from Peter Sagan who crossed the line in third place while Primoz Roglic retained the yellow jersey.

KÜNG...

Sport Side

Road Kilometers Schedules Local Time
From the finish From the start Caravan 43km/h 45km/h 47km/h
FRANCE
CHARENTE-MARITIME (17)
VC ÎLE D'OLÉRON LE CHÂTEAU-D'OLÉRON (VC-D26) 168.5 0 11:45 13:30 13:30 13:30
D26 ÎLE D'OLÉRON LE CHÂTEAU-D'OLÉRON 168.5 0 12:00 13:45 13:45 13:45
Viaduc d'Oléron 168.5 0 12:00 13:45 13:45 13:45
BOURCEFRANC-LE-CHAPUS (D26-D728) 164.5 4 12:05 13:50 13:50 13:50
D728 La Chainade (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 161.5 7 12:09 13:54 13:54 13:53
Marennes (près) (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) (D728-D728 E) 161.5 7 12:10 13:55 13:54 13:54
D728 E Marennes-Plage (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 159 9.5 12:13 13:58 13:58 13:57
Viaduc de la Seudre 158 10.5 12:15 14:00 13:59 13:58
Ronce-les-Bains (LA TREMBLADE) (D728 E-D25) 155 13.5 12:18 14:03 14:03 14:02
D25 Forêt de la Coubre 151 17.5 12:24 14:09 14:08 14:07
La Palmyre (LES MATHES) (D25-VC) 135.5 33 12:46 14:31 14:29 14:27
VC SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER 128 40.5 12:56 14:41 14:39 14:36
VAUX-SUR-MER 124 44.5 13:02 14:47 14:44 14:41
ROYAN (VC-D733) 121.5 47 13:05 14:50 14:47 14:45
D733 Jaffé (SAINT-SULPICE-DE-ROYAN) 114 54.5 13:16 15:01 14:57 14:54
Passage à niveau N° 16. 109.5 59 13:22 15:07 15:04 15:00
L'ÉGUILLE (près) 107.5 61 13:25 15:10 15:06 15:02
Châlons 104.5 64 13:29 15:14 15:10 15:06
LE GUA (D733-D131) 103.5 65 13:30 15:15 15:11 15:07
D131 La Catheline (NIEULLE-SUR-SEUDRE, SAINT-SORNIN) (près) 100 68.5 13:36 15:21 15:16 15:12
Carrefour D131-D728 98.5 70 13:37 15:22 15:18 15:14
D728 SAINT-JUST-LUZAC (près) 93 75.5 13:45 15:30 15:26 15:21
SAINT-JUST-LUZAC (PRÈS) 91 77.5 13:48 15:33 15:28 15:24
Marennes (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) (D728-D3) 88 80.5 13:52 15:37 15:32 15:27
D3 Le Breuil (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 87.5 81 13:53 15:38 15:33 15:28
Hiers (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 84.5 84 13:57 15:42 15:37 15:32
La Guillèterie (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 83.5 85 13:58 15:43 15:38 15:33
Brouage (MARENNES-HIERS-BROUAGE) 82 86.5 14:00 15:45 15:40 15:35
La Maison Blanche 78.5 90 14:05 15:50 15:44 15:39
MOËZE 76.5 92 14:08 15:53 15:48 15:42
SOUBISE (D3-D238 E1) 73.5 95 14:12 15:57 15:51 15:46
D238 E1 ÉCHILLAIS (près) (D238 E1-D733) 68.5 100 14:19 16:04 15:58 15:53
D733 Viaduc du Martrou 67.5 101 14:20 16:05 15:59 15:53
ROCHEFORT (D733-VC-D733) 65.5 103 14:24 16:09 16:02 15:56
Carrefour D733-D214 E5 59 109.5 14:33 16:18 16:11 16:05
D214 E5 Grand Vergeroux (VERGEROUX) (D214 E5-D214-VC) 58.5 110 14:33 16:18 16:11 16:05
VC SAINT-LAURENT-DE-LA-PRÉE (près) 54 114.5 14:40 16:25 16:18 16:11
YVES (VC-C1-VC) 50 118.5 14:45 16:30 16:23 16:16
Passage à niveau N° 180. 49.5 119 14:46 16:31 16:23 16:17
Le Marouillet (VC-D110) 47 121.5 14:49 16:34 16:27 16:20
D110 Les Trois Canons (D110-D203) 44.5 124 14:53 16:38 16:30 16:23
D203 Les Boucholeurs (D203-VC) 43 125.5 14:55 16:40 16:32 16:25
Passage à niveau N° 175. 42.5 126 14:55 16:40 16:32 16:25
VC CHÂTELAILLON-PLAGE (VC-D202) (entrée) 41.5 127 14:57 16:42 16:34 16:27
CHÂTELAILLON-PLAGE 39 129.5 15:00 16:45 16:37 16:30
Passage à niveau N° 171. 37.5 131 15:03 16:48 16:39 16:32
D202 ANGOULINS (D202-VC) 36 132.5 15:05 16:50 16:41 16:34
VC AYTRÉ 32.5 136 15:09 16:54 16:46 16:38
Passage à niveau N° 163. 31 137.5 15:11 16:56 16:48 16:40
LA ROCHELLE (VC-D104 E3) 29.5 139 15:14 16:59 16:50 16:42
D104 E3 LAGORD (D104 E3-D104 E2) 23 145.5 15:23 17:08 16:59 16:50
D104 E2 Les Hauts de l'Ajonc 21 147.5 15:26 17:11 17:01 16:53
L'HOUMEAU (D104 E2-D106) 20.5 148 15:26 17:11 17:02 16:54
D106 Carrefour D106-D735 EB1 17 151.5 15:31 17:16 17:07 16:58
D735 EB1 Carrefour D735 EB1-D735 16.5 152 15:32 17:17 17:07 16:59
D735 Pont de l'Île de Ré 16 152.5 15:33 17:18 17:08 16:59
RIVEDOUX-PLAGE (D735-D201) 12 156.5 15:38 17:23 17:13 17:04
D201 SAINTE-MARIE-DE-RÉ (D201-D201 E1) 7.5 161 15:44 17:29 17:19 17:10
D201 E1 LA FLOTTE (près) (D201 E1-D735) 4.5 164 15:49 17:34 17:23 17:14
D735 SAINT-MARTIN-DE-RÉ (entrée) 2 166.5 15:52 17:37 17:27 17:17
ÎLE DE RÉ SAINT-MARTIN-DE-RÉ 0 168.5 15:55 17:40 17:29 17:20

Heritage

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour

Winner of stage

Sam BENNETT

Stage 10 Winner

Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron > Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré
S. BENNETT
03h 35' 22''
Vainqueurs Etapes TDF 2020 - UK

Video Summary

Pictures of the day

OFFICIAL APPS