UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Fri 07/01

Stage 1
Copenhague>Copenhague

Length
13.2 km

Type
Individual time-trial

Sat 07/02

Stage 2
Roskilde>Nyborg

Length
202.2 km

Type
Flat

Stage Winner

Sport Side

First start : 16:00 Last arrival : 19:10
Road Kilometers Schedules Local Time
From the finish From the start Caravan P D
DANEMARK 14:30 16:00 18:55
HOVEDSTADEN 14:30 16:00 18:55
COPENHAGUE 13.2 0 14:30 16:00 18:55
Frederiksborggade 12.5 0.7 14:31 16:01 18:56
Pont de la Reine Louise 12.3 0.9 14:31 16:01 18:56
Nørrebrogade 12.1 1.1 14:32 16:01 18:56
Fælledvej 11.8 1.4 14:32 16:01 18:56
Sankt Hans Torv 11.6 1.6 14:32 16:02 18:57
Blegdamsvej 11.5 1.7 14:32 16:02 18:57
Fredensgade 11.1 2.1 14:33 16:02 18:57
Fredensbro 10.8 2.4 14:33 16:03 18:58
Øster Søgade 10.6 2.6 14:34 16:03 18:58
Østerbrogade 9.9 3.3 14:35 16:04 18:59
Trianglen 9.5 3.7 14:35 16:04 18:59
Øster Allé 9.4 3.8 14:36 16:04 18:59
Parken Stadium 9 4.2 14:36 16:05 19:00
Nørre Allé 8.3 4.9 14:37 16:05 19:00
Jagtvej 8.2 5 14:37 16:06 19:01
Østerbrogade 7.2 6 14:39 16:07 19:02
Sankt Jakob 6.6 6.6 14:40 16:07 19:02
Trianglen 6.2 7 14:40 16:08 19:03
Dag Hammarskjölds Allé 5.8 7.4 14:41 16:08 19:03
Oslo Plads 5.3 7.9 14:42 16:09 19:04
Folke Bernadottes Allé 5 8.2 14:42 16:09 19:04
Kastellet 4.7 8.5 14:43 16:09 19:04
Ved Norgesporten 4.6 8.6 14:43 16:10 19:05
Langelinie 4.4 8.8 14:43 16:10 19:05
Langelinie Park 4.2 9 14:43 16:10 19:05
La Petite Sirène 4 9.2 14:44 16:10 19:05
Fontaine de Gefion 3.5 9.7 14:44 16:11 19:06
Churchillparken 3.5 9.7 14:44 16:11 19:06
Amaliegade 3.4 9.8 14:45 16:11 19:06
Amalienborg 2.9 10.3 14:45 16:11 19:06
Frederiksgade 2.8 10.4 14:45 16:11 19:06
Bredgade 2.7 10.5 14:46 16:12 19:07
Kongens Nytorv 2.2 11 14:46 16:12 19:07
Holmens Kanal 2 11.2 14:47 16:12 19:07
Niels Juels Gade 1.8 11.4 14:47 16:13 19:08
Pont Christian IV 1.7 11.5 14:47 16:13 19:08
Christians Brygge 1.6 11.6 14:47 16:13 19:08
Vester Voldgade 0.9 12.3 14:48 16:14 19:09
Rysensteensgade 0.7 12.5 14:49 16:14 19:09
H. C. Andersens Boulevard 0.6 12.6 14:49 16:14 19:09
COPENHAGUE 0 13.2 14:50 16:15 19:10
Order Hour Bib Rider Team
1 16:00:00 214   JÉRÉMY LECROQ B&B HOTELS - KTM
2 16:01:00 202   JACK BAUER TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
3 16:02:00 192   GUILLAUME BOIVIN ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
4 16:03:00 182   EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN TOTALENERGIES
5 16:04:00 175   BAUKE MOLLEMA TREK - SEGAFREDO
6 16:05:00 168   TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL
7 16:06:00 158   CONNOR SWIFT TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
8 16:07:00 144   STEFAN BISSEGGER EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
9 16:08:00 138   ANDREY ZEITS ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
10 16:09:00 122   SVEN ERIK BYSTRØM INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

Discover the town of the day

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour

UK | Mobile app
club - colonne