UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 108 108 - - - -
2 135 104 - - - -
3 150 145 - - - -
4 136 141 - - - -
5 112 119 - - - -
6 124 124 - - - -
7 142 142 - - - -
8 138 142 - - - -
9 133 140 - - - -
10 119 141 - - - -
11 108 137 - - - -
12 123 136 - - - -
13 76 128 - - - -
14 139 128 - - - -
15 112 131 - - - -
16 125 129 - - - -
17 112 122 - - - -
18 97 119 - - - -
19 126 124 - - - -
20 34 121 - - - -
21 101 118 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 23

2013. BDC Marcpol

2e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

4e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niedzica>Niedzica)

6e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Krosno), of the Tour of Malopolska, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Elena>Burgas), of the Grand Prix Sakia El Hamra

11e of the second stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Kazanlak>Elena)

13e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepołomice>Jodłownik), of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Jawor>Zlotoryja)

14e of the Grand Prix Al Massira

15e of the Grand Prix Oued Eddahab

16e of the stage 1b of the Tour of Bulgaria (Zlatitza>Kazanlak)

18e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the Tour of Estonia

19e of the Sazka Tour, of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

20e of the Tour of Bulgaria

21e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Zory>Jastrzebie-Zdroj)

25e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the third stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu), of the stage 1b of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tallinn [ITT]), of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice)

2014. BDC Marcpol

1er of the Tour of China I, of the third stage of the Tour of China I (Nanjiang Guangwu Mountain>Nanjiang), of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Zdunska Wola>Sieradz), of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

2e of the third stage of the Tour of China II (Wuhan>Jiangxia), of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

3e of the Tour of China II, of the fifth stage of the Tour of China I (Chengdu Pengzhou>Chengdu Pengzhou)

4e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the National Championships Poland - ITT, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

5e of the Visegrad 4 Kerekparverseny, of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China II (Gucheng>Laohekou), of the seventh stage of the Tour of China I (Chongqing Banan>Chongqing Banan)

7e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Stropkov>Liptovsky Hradok)

8e of the Tour of Malopolska

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China I (Bazhong>Pingchang), of the Puchar MON, of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

12e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Krosno), of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Muszyna>Stary Sacz)

14e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Jaroslaw)

18e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

22e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levice>Bratislava)

23e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Redondo>Mértola)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Odemira>Santiago do Cacém)

2015. ActiveJet Team

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

10e of the stage ean Games - ITT of the European Games - ITT (Baku>Baku [ITT])

11e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

12e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

13e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radomsko>Lodz)

14e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

15e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda)

18e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Dzierzoniow>Dzierzoniow), of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

21e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Jaworzno)

22e of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

25e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Swidnica)

2016. VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team

2e of the prologue of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Warszawa>Warszawa)

5e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

8e of the Tour of Estonia

10e of the Dookoła Mazowsza

16e of the second stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Teresin>Teresin)

19e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov)

20e of the third stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki>Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki), of the Clasica de Almeria

21e of the first stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Kozienice>Kozienice)

25e of the BEMER Cyclassics

2017. One Pro Cycling

1er of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

2e of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Rawa Mazowiecka>Rawa Mazowiecka [ITT])

4e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

5e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

6e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

7e of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham)

14e of the first stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzusko>Swiety Krzyz)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh)

21e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the fifth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Konskie), of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Opoczno>Opoczno)

2018. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

3e of the prologue of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Warsaw>Warsaw), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the third stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Busko Zdrój>Busko Zdrój [ITT]), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

5e of the Dookoła Mazowsza

6e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia

7e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad)

10e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

11e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

13e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

14e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzysko Kamienna>Kazimierza Wielka)

17e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

18e of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

19e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Glogow), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

20e of the Clasica de Almeria

22e of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Koñskie), of the Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego

24e of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

2019. CCC Team

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

4e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

8e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Ružomberok)

10e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec)

19e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica)

20e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

23e of the World Championships - ITT

25e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

2020. CCC Team

1er of the National Championships Poland - ITT

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cernusco sul Naviglio>Milan [ITT])

11e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

15e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

20e of the World Championships - ITT

21e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

2021. Vini Zabù

13e of the Per Sempre Alfredo

16e of the Tour de Hongrie

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balassagyarmat>Gyöngyös-Kékestető)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata)

24e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

2022. Bahrain - Victorious

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour