08/29 > 09/20/2020

Primoz primed in Orcières-Merlette

01/09 - 17:52

SIX RIDERS IN THE LEAD

172 riders took the start of stage 4 in Sisteron. Six riders attacked from the gun: Nils Politt and Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation), Mathieu Burgaudeau (Total Direct Energie), Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Tiesj Benoot (Sunweb) and Quentin Pacher (B&B Hotels-Vital Concept). There was no reaction from the peloton. Vuillermoz, the highest ranked of the breakaway riders 3’53’’ down on Alaphilippe, became the virtual Maillot Jaune at km 18 when the maximum time difference of four minutes was recorded. Deceuninck-Quick...

Sport Side

Road Kilometers Schedules Local Time
From the finish From the start Caravan 38km/h 40km/h 42km/h
FRANCE
ALPES-DE-HAUTE-PROVENCE (04)
VC SISTERON (VC-D4085-D948) 160.5 0 11:40 13:25 13:25 13:25
D948 SISTERON 160.5 0 11:45 13:30 13:30 13:30
HAUTES-ALPES (05)
Ribiers (VAL BUËCH-MÉOUGE) (D948-VC-D948-VC) 155 5.5 11:53 13:38 13:37 13:37
Carrefour D948-D942 148 12.5 12:03 13:48 13:47 13:46
D942 LARAGNE-MONTÉGLIN (D942-D1075) 143.5 17 12:10 13:55 13:54 13:52
D1075 Passage à niveau N° 54. 139 21.5 12:16 14:01 14:00 13:58
Eyguians (GARDE-COLOMBE) 137.5 23 12:18 14:03 14:02 14:00
MONTROND (D1075-E712) 132.5 28 12:26 14:11 14:09 14:07
Passage à niveau N° 51. 129 31.5 12:31 14:16 14:14 14:12
SERRES (D1075-VC-D1075-E712) 127.5 33 12:33 14:18 14:15 14:13
Passage à niveau N° 50. 127 33.5 12:34 14:19 14:17 14:15
Pont-la-Barque (SIGOTTIER, LA BÂTIE-MONTSALÉON) (D1075-D994) 123.5 37 12:38 14:23 14:21 14:19
D994 La Garenne (LA BÂTIE-MONTSALÉON) 122.5 38 12:40 14:25 14:22 14:20
Le Comte (LA BÂTIE-MONTSALÉON) 120 40.5 12:44 14:29 14:26 14:24
Pont de Chabestan (CHABESTAN) 118.5 42 12:46 14:31 14:28 14:25
VEYNES (entrée) 111.5 49 12:56 14:41 14:38 14:35
VEYNES 109 51.5 13:00 14:45 14:41 14:38
Carrefour D994-D937 106.5 54 13:03 14:48 14:45 14:41
D937 MONTMAUR 106 54.5 13:04 14:49 14:45 14:42
Tunnel de Potrachon 100 60.5 13:14 14:59 14:55 14:51
Les Garcins (DÉVOLUY) 93.5 67 13:30 15:15 15:10 15:07
Col du Festre 93 67.5 13:32 15:17 15:12 15:09
Carrefour D937-D17 90.5 70 13:35 15:20 15:15 15:12
D17 L'UBAC 89.5 71 13:37 15:22 15:16 15:14
Col de Rioupes (DÉVOLUY) 87.5 73 13:40 15:25 15:19 15:16
Rioupes (DÉVOLUY) 86 74.5 13:42 15:27 15:21 15:18
Carrefour D17-D117 83.5 77 13:45 15:30 15:24 15:21
Giers-Le Courtil (DÉVOLUY) 83 77.5 13:46 15:31 15:25 15:22
D117 Saint-Disdier (DÉVOLUY) (D117-D937) 79 81.5 13:52 15:37 15:30 15:28
D937 Tunnel de la Beaume 76.5 84 13:55 15:40 15:33 15:30
ISÈRE (38)
D537 Pont de la Beaume (MONESTIER-D'AMBEL) 76 84.5 13:56 15:41 15:34 15:31
La Posterle (PELLAFOL) 72 88.5 14:01 15:46 15:39 15:36
Les Payas (PELLAFOL) 69.5 91 14:05 15:50 15:43 15:39
Le Sautet (PELLAFOL) 67 93.5 14:09 15:54 15:46 15:43
Barrage du Sautet 66.5 94 14:09 15:54 15:47 15:43
Côte de Corps 63 97.5 14:16 16:01 15:53 15:49
CORPS (D537-N85) 63 97.5 14:16 16:01 15:53 15:49
HAUTES-ALPES (05)
N85 Le Motty (ASPRES-LÈS-CORPS) 57.5 103 14:23 16:08 16:00 15:56
La Trinité (SAINT-FIRMIN) 56 104.5 14:25 16:10 16:02 15:58
Chauffayer 50 110.5 14:34 16:19 16:11 16:06
La Guinguette (LE NOYER) 46.5 114 14:39 16:24 16:15 16:10
Les Basses Barraques (POLIGNY) 43 117.5 14:45 16:30 16:21 16:15
LA FARE-EN-CHAMPSAUR-Les Barraques (N85-D945) 38.5 122 14:51 16:36 16:27 16:21
D945 SAINT-BONNET-EN-CHAMPSAUR (D945-D23-VC-D43) 38 122.5 14:52 16:37 16:28 16:22
D43 Côte de l'Aullagnier 35 125.5 15:00 16:45 16:35 16:29
L'Aullagnier 35 125.5 15:00 16:45 16:35 16:29
Le Chanet (SAINT-JULIEN-EN-CHAMPSAUR) 33 127.5 15:02 16:47 16:37 16:31
Chantaussel (SAINT-JULIEN-EN-CHAMPSAUR) 31 129.5 15:05 16:50 16:40 16:33
Les Combettes (SAINT-JULIEN-EN-CHAMPSAUR) 30 130.5 15:06 16:51 16:41 16:35
La Villette (SAINT-MICHEL-DE-CHAILLOL) 28 132.5 15:09 16:54 16:43 16:37
CHABOTTES-Le Village (D43-D43 A) 25 135.5 15:12 16:57 16:47 16:40
Carrefour D43 A-D945 23 137.5 15:15 17:00 16:49 16:43
D945 CHABOTTES-La Haute Plaine (D945-VC-D113) 22.5 138 15:15 17:00 16:50 16:43
D113 SAINT-LÉGER-LES-MÉLÈZES (D113-D13) 19 141.5 15:22 17:07 16:56 16:49
Côte de Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes 19 141.5 15:23 17:08 16:57 16:50
D13 Les Forests 17 143.5 15:25 17:10 16:59 16:52
Les Arieys (SAINT-JEAN-SAINT-NICOLAS) 16.5 144 15:26 17:11 16:59 16:52
Pont-du-Fossé (SAINT-JEAN-SAINT-NICOLAS) (D13-D944) 15.5 145 15:27 17:12 17:01 16:53
D944 Les Foulons (SAINT-JEAN-SAINT-NICOLAS) 14.5 146 15:28 17:13 17:02 16:55
Le Villaret (SAINT-JEAN-SAINT-NICOLAS) 13.5 147 15:30 17:15 17:04 16:56
Pont de Corbière (CHAMPOLÉON) 11 149.5 15:33 17:18 17:07 16:59
Les Garnauds (CHAMPOLÉON) 10.5 150 15:35 17:20 17:08 17:01
Laye (CHAMPOLÉON) 10 150.5 15:36 17:21 17:09 17:01
Bousensayes 7 153.5 15:40 17:25 17:13 17:05
ORCIÈRES (D944-D76) 6 154.5 15:42 17:27 17:15 17:07
D76 Les Veyers 2.5 158 15:52 17:37 17:24 17:15
Les Plautus 1.5 159 15:55 17:40 17:27 17:18
Merlette 0.5 160 15:57 17:42 17:29 17:20
ORCIÈRES-MERLETTE (1 825 m) 0 160.5 15:59 17:44 17:31 17:22

Col du Festre

Km 67.5 - 1441m 7,6kilometre-long climb at 5.3% Category 3

Côte de Corps

Km 97.5 - 927m 2,2kilometre-long climb at 6.3% Category 4

Côte de l'Aullagnier

Km 125.5 - 1172m 3kilometre-long climb at 6.4% Category 3

Côte de Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes

Km 141.5 - 1250m 2,8kilometre-long climb at 6.8% Category 3

Orcières-Merlette

Km 160.5 - 1825m 7,1kilometre-long climb at 6.7% Category 1

Heritage

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour

Winner of stage

Primož ROGLIC

Stage 4 Winner

Sisteron > Orcières-Merlette
P. ROGLIC
04h 07' 47''
Vainqueurs Etapes TDF 2020 - UK

Video Summary

Pictures of the day

OFFICIAL APPS