Van Aert in the vineyard

17/07 - 18:14

Stefan Bissegger for one and half hour on the hot seat

Successively, Tim Declercq, Mark Cavendish, Michael Morkov, Dries Devenyns, all from Deceuninck-Quick Step, set a time of reference. Max Walscheid (Qhubeka-NextHash) bettered the Belgian but the first big specialist to ride over 50km/h was Mikkel Bjerg (UAE Team Emirates) in 36’45’’ (50.3km/h). Stefan Bissegger (EF Education-Nippo) rode eight seconds faster in 36’37 (50.4km/h). Bissegger and Bjerg topped the tally until Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-Quick Step) outclassed them. In both time...

Sport Side

Road Kilometers Schedules Local Time
From the finish From the start Caravan P D
FRANCE 11:40 13:05 17:19
GIRONDE (33) 11:40 13:05 17:19
VC LIBOURNE (VC-D910 E4-D910-D1089) 30.8 0 11:40 13:05 17:19
D1089 Cloquet 25.9 4.9 11:46 13:11 17:25
La Patache (D1089-D245) 25.2 5.6 11:46 13:11 17:25
D245 Pignon (D245-C21) 23.8 7 11:48 13:13 17:27
C21 POMEROL (C21-VC) (entrée) 23.3 7.5 11:49 13:14 17:28
POMEROL 23.2 7.6 11:49 13:14 17:28
VC Carrefour VC-D121 22.3 8.5 11:50 13:15 17:29
D121 Chevrol (près) 20.4 10.4 11:52 13:17 17:31
NÉAC 19.9 10.9 11:52 13:17 17:31
Bertineau 18.4 12.4 11:54 13:19 17:33
Carrefour D121-D121 E2 17.2 13.6 11:56 13:21 17:35
D121 E2 Fontmurée 16.1 14.7 11:57 13:22 17:36
Moulin de Lanvau (LUSSAC) 14.7 16.1 11:59 13:24 17:38
Chéreau (LUSSAC) 14.4 16.4 11:59 13:24 17:38
Le Rival (LUSSAC) (D121 E2-D122) 13.7 17.1 12:00 13:25 17:39
D122 MONTAGNE (D122-D244) (entrée) 11.4 19.4 12:02 13:27 17:41
D244 MONTAGNE 10.7 20.1 12:03 13:28 17:42
Corbin 5.7 25.1 12:09 13:34 17:48
Carrefour D244-D245 4.6 26.2 12:10 13:35 17:49
D245 Figeac (D245-D243) 2.7 28.1 12:12 13:37 17:51
D243 SAINT-ÉMILION (entrée) 0.7 30.1 12:15 13:40 17:54
SAINT-ÉMILION 0 30.8 12:16 13:41 17:55
Order Hour Bib Rider Team
1 13:05:00 56   TIM DECLERCQ DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
2 13:06:30 143   CEES BOL TEAM DSM
3 13:08:00 55   MARK CAVENDISH DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
4 13:09:30 58   MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
5 13:11:00 45   MADS PEDERSEN TREK - SEGAFREDO
6 13:12:30 35   RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION
7 13:14:00 57   DRIES DEVENYNS DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
8 13:15:30 38   RICK ZABEL ISRAEL START-UP NATION
9 13:17:00 31   CHRIS FROOME ISRAEL START-UP NATION
10 13:18:30 98   JELLE WALLAYS COFIDIS

Heritage

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour

Winner of stage

Wout VAN AERT

Stage 20 Winner

Libourne > Saint-Emilion
W. VAN AERT
00h 35' 53''
EN - CLUB - BRIEFING
club - colonne

Video Summary

Pictures of the day