CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 109 109 - - 18 -
2 61 75 - - 11 -
3 159 101 - - 16 -
4 123 97 - - 16 -
5 108 95 - - 16 -
6 103 91 - - 16 -
7 57 70 - - 11 -
8 123 83 - - 12 -
9 23 48 - - 6 -
10 138 52 - - 6 -
11 72 54 - - 7 -
12 54 56 - - 7 -
13 27 52 - - 7 -
14 12 43 99 - 6 -
15 34 38 76 39 7 -
16 95 39 80 42 7 -
17 82 43 83 48 7 -
18 47 43 84 51 6 -
19 64 43 88 50 6 -
20 55 43 90 50 6 -
21 35 42 93 50 6 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 11

2015. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

13e of the National Championships France MU23 - ITT

2017. FDJ

5e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Magland>Saint Michel de Maurienne)

7e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

8e of the Tour du Doubs, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Loudéac>Loudéac), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Oyonnax), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the National Championships France MU23 - ITT, of the Ronde de l'Isard

9e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Quillan>Plateau de Beille)

11e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais)

12e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lavelanet>St Girons)

13e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint Martin d'Arc>Valmeinier [ITT])

14e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies du Salat>l'Hospice de France)

15e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

16e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

17e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)

21e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Val Cenis>Cluses)

22e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moûtiers>Moûtiers)

2018. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the Paris - Bourges

2e of the Paris - Camembert

4e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vidauban>Flayosc)

6e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

7e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

8e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Prat-Bonrepaux>Les Monts d'Olmes)

11e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (le Cannet-des-Maures>Fayence)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

13e of the La Polynormande

15e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

16e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

18e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Mirepoix>Cazouls-lès-Béziers)

19e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Gorron), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

20e of the Strade Bianche

21e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

22e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons), of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Arrate)

25e of the BinckBank Tour, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>La Roche-En-Ardenne)

2019. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

5e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zumarraga>Gorraiz)

6e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

7e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cassino>San Giovanni Rotondo)

8e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Feltre>Monte Avena), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

9e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Arreau>Luchon - Hospice de France), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>L'Aquila), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Arrigorriaga), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

11e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the Paris-Nice

13e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault>Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac), of the Giro d'Italia, of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

14e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinerolo>Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù))

15e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar)

17e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Saint Vincent>Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)), of the Itzulia Basque Country

20e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

21e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ivrea>Como)

22e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane)

23e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Arrigorriaga>Arrate), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de Turini), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

24e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

25e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Châtel-Guyon>Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary))

8e of the National Championships France - Road Race

10e of the Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge

11e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

13e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Col de Beyrède)

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

15e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Grenoble>Méribel - Col de la Loze)

16e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

17e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

21e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

25e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

2021. Groupama - FDJ

3e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon)

5e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc)

7e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the National Championships France - Road Race

12e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

14e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

16e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence)

21e of the Strade Bianche, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

22e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Léchère-Les-Bains>Les Gets)

23e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour