Discover the official Tour de France games!

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 158 158 14 - - -
2 32 87 13 - - -
3 9 85 5 - - -
4 10 80 7 - - -
5 123 101 4 - - -
6 95 104 5 - - -
7 10 101 4 - - -
8 1 97 3 - - -
9 122 103 3 - - -
10 138 118 3 - - -
11 5 117 3 - - -
12 84 112 2 - - -
13 142 116 2 - - -
14 129 111 2 - - -
15 125 116 2 - - -
16 9 111 2 - - -
17 146 114 2 - - -
18 5 109 2 - - -
19 5 101 2 - - -
20 135 105 2 54 - -
21 4 105 2 54 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 4
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 55
  • Podiums 106

2012. Team Roskilde Juniors

1er of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich, of the fourth stage of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Kontich>Kontich), of the prologue of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Waarloos>Waarloos), of the LVM Saarland Trofeo, of the stage 3a of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Habkirchen>Reinheim [ITT])

3e of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot

4e of the Course de la Paix Juniors

7e of the stage 3b of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Kontich>Kontich)

9e of the stage 2b of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Thimister>Thimister), of the stage 2a of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Trebenice>Trebenice [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Reinheim>Reinheim), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Teplice>Dippoldiswalde), of the Paris - Roubaix Juniors

11e of the second stage of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Kontich>Kontich)

16e of the first stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Aubel>Aubel)

17e of the stage 3b of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Homburg>Homburg)

23e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Litomerice>Litomerice)

25e of the second stage of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Erfweiler-Ehlingen>Erfweiler-Ehlingen)

2013. Team Roskilde Juniors

1er of the fourth stage of the Giro Della Lunigiana (Ortonovo>Ortonovo), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Brugg>Brugg), of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Thimister>Thimister), of the fourth stage of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Kontich>Kontich), of the LVM Saarland Trofeo, of the fourth stage of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Walsheim>Walsheim), of the stage 3b of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Homburg>Homburg), of the stage 3a of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Gersheim>Walsheim [ITT]), of the Course de la Paix Juniors, of the fourth stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Terezín>Terezín), of the stage 2a of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Třebenice>Třebenice [ITT]), of the Paris - Roubaix Juniors

2e of the World Championships MJ - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Hunzenschwil>Hunzenschwil [ITT]), of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich, of the prologue of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Waarloos>Waarloos), of the National Championships Denmark MJ - Road Race, of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Litoměřice>Litoměřice)

3e of the stage 2b of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Roudnice nad Labem>Roudnice nad Labem)

4e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Bettwil>Bettwil), of the second stage of the LVM Saarland Trofeo (Naßweiler>Ludweiler)

6e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Teplice>Zinnwald)

9e of the third stage of the Giro Della Lunigiana (Fosdinovo>Fosdinovo)

10e of the Giro Della Lunigiana

15e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Leutwil (Wampfle)>Leutwil (Wampfle))

25e of the third stage of the Sint Martinusprijs Kontich (Antwerp>Antwerp)

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

16e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

18e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race, of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

22e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

12e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

14e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

15e of the second stage of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

3e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 3b of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

22e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the stage 3a of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

4e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

10e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

22e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Circuit Franco-Belge, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the GP Horsens Posten

8e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

15e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

18e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

11e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

14e of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

15e of the BEMER Cyclassics

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2e of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Renewi Tour, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

7e of the Race Torquay

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

3e of the Circuit Franco-Belge, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Frederiksberg [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

6e of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum)

7e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg)

8e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Redon>Fougères)

10e of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

14e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

2022. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel), of the third stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the first stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Mamers>Mamers), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Ronda>Montilla), of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Sanlúcar de Barrameda>Tomares), of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Talavera de la Reina>Talavera de la Reina)

2e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT]), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès>Rousson), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the second stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Le Lude>Le Lude), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Scherpenheuvel-Zichem>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem [ITT]), of the third stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Breda>Breda), of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España ('s-Hertogenbosch>Utrecht), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Laguardia), of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid)

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Grand Prix Herning, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Roskilde>Nyborg), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Rodez>Carcassonne)

4e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

5e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville), of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (ElPozo Alimentación>Cabo de Gata)

6e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Copenhagen>Copenhagen [ITT])

7e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hovden>Kristiansand), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

9e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Domérat>Montluçon [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Camargo>Cistierna)

10e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Dunkerque>Calais), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Vejle>Sønderborg)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flekkefjord>Sandnes)

24e of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour, of the E3 Saxo Classic

2023. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT]), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Bazainville>Fontainebleau), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Napoli)

2e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise>Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>Melfi)

3e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (La Verrière>La Verrière), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Atripalda>Salerno)

4e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Camaiore>Tortona), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Scandiano>Viareggio)

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

6e of the Milano-Sanremo

12e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Fossacesia Marina>Ortona [ITT])

14e of the E3 Saxo Classic, of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour