CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 DNF. - - - - -
2 - - - - - -
3 - - - - - -
4 - - - - - -
5 - - - - - -
6 - - - - - -
7 - - - - - -
8 - - - - - -
9 - - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 16
  • Podiums 35

2008. Crédit Agricole

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT, of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

4e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

6e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Wiltz>Diekirch)

16e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Solvang>Solvang [ITT])

19e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

21e of the Amgen Tour of California

22e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Tubize>Soignies), of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

24e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Modesto>San José)

2009. Cervelo Test Team

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma [ITT])

5e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert)

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

8e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Castro Marim>Tavira [ITT])

9e of the World Championships - ITT, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Roskilde [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Palencia>Palencia [ITT]), of the Strade Bianche

16e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Århus>Vejle), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (SAHAGUN>PUERTO SAN ISIDRO)

18e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Assen>Assen [ITT])

20e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

23e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne)

24e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hirtshals>Rebild)

25e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Santa María Del Páramo>Galende-Laguna De Los Peces)

2010. Cervelo Test Team

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Latille>Vouille [ITT]), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bordeaux>Pauillac [ITT])

5e of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

9e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Brunico>Peio Terme), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Ponferrada>Ponferrada [ITT])

12e of the World Championships - ITT

18e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Amsterdam>Amsterdam [ITT])

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Niort>Poitiers)

2011. Movistar Team

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Milano>Milano [ITT])

2012. Movistar Team

2e of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT

4e of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

9e of the stage 2b of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Piedras Blancas>Piedras Blancas [ITT])

11e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Tallinn>Viljandi)

19e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Otepää)

22e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Šiauliai>Utena), of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Podersdorf am Neusiedler See [ITT]), of the Paris-Roubaix

23e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

24e of the Baltic Chain Tour

2013. MTN - Qhubeka

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT

2e of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

16e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Podersdorf am Neusiedler See [ITT])

17e of the ninth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Sabugal>Guarda [ITT])

22e of the World Championships - Road Race

2014. MTN - Qhubeka

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton), of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT

3e of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

7e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kalundborg>Frederiksberg)

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

13e of the Tour of Britain

14e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

15e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Bagnères de Bigorre>Val Louron)

16e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

17e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

20e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Castres)

24e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

25e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Trélissac>Grèzes), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

2015. Team Marseille 13 KTM

1er of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

3e of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

5e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

6e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

10e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the stage ean Games - ITT of the European Games - ITT (Baku>Baku [ITT])

14e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit)

19e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Sedan>Charleville-Mezières)

21e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

22e of the Paris - Troyes

23e of the Tro-Bro Léon

24e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rethel>Rethel)

2016. FDJ

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT

5e of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

15e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT])

2017. FDJ

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race, of the National Championships Lithuania - ITT, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel)

4e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

9e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

18e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

20e of the World Championships - ITT

25e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

2018. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the Tour du Doubs

21e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2021. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships Lithuania - Road Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour