CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 7 7 10 - 2 -
2 14 10 16 - 4 -
3 42 12 24 - 3 -
4 22 10 29 - 2 -
5 44 17 31 - 3 -
6 48 17 34 - 3 -
7 39 19 40 - 3 -
8 15 9 44 - 3 -
9 14 10 38 - 3 -
10 26 10 42 - 3 -
11 73 15 47 - 4 -
12 48 15 50 - 4 -
13 34 15 56 - 4 -
14 44 15 61 - 4 -
15 7 14 31 35 4 -
16 9 11 21 26 3 -
17 4 11 17 13 3 -
18 19 11 22 10 3 -
19 57 11 23 9 3 -
20 49 11 24 9 3 -
21 100 11 24 9 3 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 24

2016. FDJ

1er of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe Strane)

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Goulier-Neige)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

4e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

5e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lelex Monts-Jura)

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Belley)

9e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

11e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Roques-sur-Garonne>Ax 3 Domaines), of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

17e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)

18e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Trie-sur-Baise>Boulogne-sur-Gesse)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse)

2017. FDJ

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Oyonnax)

2e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

4e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

5e of the Milano - Torino

7e of the Tour du Finistère, of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Valls>Lo Port (Tortosa))

9e of the La Flèche Wallonne

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Domdidier>Leysin)

12e of the Tour du Doubs, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Champéry)

14e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

15e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Loulé>Malhão)

19e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Saint-Vulbas)

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex>Culoz)

2018. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

4e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

5e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

8e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (La Ciotat>Gémenos/Col de l'Espigoulier)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Annecy>Le Grand-Bornand), of the Tour de la Provence

12e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

13e of the Tour de l'Ain

14e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Col Du Portet)

15e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex)), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Valmorel), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars>La Molina), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Cugat>Camprodón)

19e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

20e of the Milano - Torino, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs>Alpe d'Huez), of the Tour de Romandie, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Delémont)

24e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent)

25e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse)

2019. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Romont>Romont)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>La Chaux-de-Fonds)

3e of the UAE Tour, of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Ajman>Jebel Jais), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (UAE University>Jebel Hafeet)

4e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

5e of the Milano - Torino, of the Tour de Romandie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Lucens>Torgon)

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Tour de la Provence

8e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

9e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar)

11e of the Il Lombardia

13e of the Tour de France

15e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tarbes>Col du Tourmalet), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Mâcon>Saint-Étienne), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Arrigorriaga>Arrate)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

17e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zumarraga>Gorraiz)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the Itzulia Basque Country

19e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

20e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

21e of the Tour du Doubs

22e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Val Thorens), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Genève>Genève [ITT])

23e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Mulhouse>La Planche des Belles Filles)

24e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

25e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sequeros>Alto de la Covatilla), of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villaviciosa>Alto de la Farrapona)

4e of the UAE Tour, of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Qudra Cycle Track>Jebel Hafeet)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

7e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila)

8e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

10e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam), of the Tour de la Provence, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

11e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lodosa>La Laguna Negra de Vinuesa)

17e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugo>Ourense), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pola de Laviana>Alto de l'Angliru)

18e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo)

19e of the Vuelta a Burgos

21e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Lekunberri)

23e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

24e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo)

25e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains)

2021. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ondarroa>Arrate (Eibar))

3e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

4e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao)

5e of the Itzulia Basque Country, of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Léchère-Les-Bains>Les Gets)

6e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Amurrio>Ermualde (Laudio))

7e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux>La Plagne)

9e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

10e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues)

14e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Loriol-sur-Drome>Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse)

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

20e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

21e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia)

23e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

25e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour