Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 164 164 - - - -
2 179 169 11 5 - -
3 108 163 18 5 - -
4 155 164 20 5 - -
5 154 164 21 5 - -
6 129 165 23 5 - -
7 139 163 28 8 - -
8 128 164 32 17 - -
9 99 149 36 23 - -
10 13 145 29 23 - -
11 103 134 33 33 - -
12 7 112 23 34 - -
13 37 108 23 32 - -
14 138 115 26 33 - -
15 132 120 25 34 - -
16 28 115 29 40 - -
17 127 118 34 45 - -
18 134 120 34 48 - -
19 6 105 24 47 - -
20 107 105 25 47 - -
21 107 104 27 47 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 41

2014. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Egmont Cycling Race

3e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

5e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Fuengirola)

8e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Oreye)

9e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Marans>Niort)

10e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmorillon>Jourdain), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

11e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jarnac>La Ronde)

13e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lezay>Poitiers)

16e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

17e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Goudargues>Laudun)

18e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

19e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

21e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Availles>Jourdain [ITT])

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Cappelle la Grande>Dunkerque), of the Ronde van Drenthe

2e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen), of the Rund um Köln, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies), of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

3e of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (L'Ardoise>Laudun), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

4e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Roubaix>Poperinge), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

5e of the ZLM Tour, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge), of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

6e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

7e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the stage 1a of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Rábida>Hinojos), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waterloo>Quaregnon), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Utrera>Lucena)

9e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

11e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

12e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

13e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

14e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

16e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bassenge), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Ell>Walferdange)

17e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

18e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Montilla>Alhaurín de la Torre)

19e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

20e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Hannut)

21e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the stage 1b of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Coria del Río>Coria del Río [ITT])

23e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Chièvres)

24e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem)

25e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

2016. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

2e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Sveti Martin>Zagreb), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Juliénas>Romans-sur-Isère)

3e of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

4e of the Scheldeprijs ME

5e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

10e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

14e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Makarska>Sibenik)

16e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Escaldes-Engordany>Revel)

17e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

19e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul), of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

2e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kumlica>Fethiye), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

3e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Kemer)

4e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selcuk>Izmir), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Tarragona), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Nimes>Gruissan)

5e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

6e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

7e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

8e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

14e of the Elfstedenronde, of the Scheldeprijs ME

15e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, of the BinckBank Tour

16e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

17e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

19e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

21e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

23e of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

24e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren)

2018. Team Sunweb

6e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selçuk>Manisa), of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the Hammer Stavanger

14e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

16e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bursa>Istanbul), of the Great War Remembrance Race

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris)

24e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Primus Classic

2e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste)

3e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Venray)

5e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

6e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

9e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

10e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

11e of the Eurométropole Tour

14e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

15e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo)

18e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

23e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

6e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

8e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

14e of the Scheldeprijs ME

18e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

24e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)

2e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balatonfüred>Nagykanizsa)

8e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

10e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

11e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

13e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME, of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata)

14e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Kaposvár)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour