2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 120 120 - - - -
2 4 116 10 - - -
3 10 69 10 - - -
4 7 55 10 - - -
5 146 116 13 - - -
6 147 137 15 - - -
7 151 152 19 - - -
8 167 159 19 - - -
9 110 154 20 - - -
10 131 150 23 - - -
11 100 147 25 - - -
12 92 143 30 - - -
13 127 139 32 - - -
14 70 137 36 - - -
15 5 124 19 - - -
16 107 120 19 - - -
17 91 116 21 - - -
18 73 112 21 - - -
19 106 111 22 - - -
20 129 112 23 - - -
21 7 109 19 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 27
  • Podiums 95

2012. Rabobank Continental Team

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

4e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Elst (Gld)>Hoofddorp), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Zandvoort), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Boulzicourt>Signy l'Abbaye), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

5e of the Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

6e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

7e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk)

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

10e of the Olympia's Tour

11e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

13e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Simpelveld>Buchten)

15e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

16e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

23e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT])

2013. Vacansoleil - DCM

2e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

4e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

5e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

6e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hautcharage)

7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Hawit Nagam Park>Muttrah Corniche)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Malo)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Musannah>Sultan Qaboos University)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

21e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

23e of the Tour de Vendée, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin)

25e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

2014. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

3e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Scheldeprijs, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

4e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

5e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Thousand Oaks>Thousand Oaks), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ossingen>Buren a. Aare), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Heiden>Ossingen)

7e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

11e of the Eurométropole Tour

12e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Ascona>Ascona), of the Le Samyn

15e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

17e of the Primus Classic

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

2015. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>Thuin), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bassenge), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the Grand Prix Cerami

3e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Waterloo>Quaregnon), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen)

4e of the Primus Classic, of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

5e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Breda), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes), of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi), of the Scheldeprijs, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

7e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur)

8e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

9e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Ardooie)

10e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

11e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Hannut)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

15e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

17e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

2016. Team Sky

1er of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sasamón>Melgar de Fernamental), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster)

2e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

3e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

4e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Aranda de Duero>Lerma), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford), of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle)

6e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita), of the Scheldeprijs

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

12e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego)

13e of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

14e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

18e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Lanaken)

21e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

24e of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

25e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Morro Bay>Monterey County)

2017. Team Sky

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów), of the Hammer Limburg, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne Southbank>Melbourne Southbank)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Zabrze), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

4e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

6e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

7e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

9e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

13e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Qinzhou>Nanning)

20e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

25e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray)

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

2e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huércal-Overa>San Javier. Mar Menor), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola), of the second stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach), of the Clasica de Almeria, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

3e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Linares>Almadén), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcorcón>Madrid), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riva del Garda>Iseo)

5e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

6e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ejea de los Caballeros>Lleida), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre)

7e of the Dwars door het Hageland

8e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

9e of the third stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

15e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

17e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Torredonjimeno)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Lobethal>Uraidla), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

5e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

7e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

9e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

12e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

1er of the Gooikse Pijl

3e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

4e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Clasica de Almeria

5e of the Milano - Torino

11e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

15e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

18e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

22e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Egmont Cycling Race

2e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Portimão)

3e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Bilzen), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the Marcel Kint Classic, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nordkjosbotn>Kilpisjärvi), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

4e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the Scheldeprijs

5e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne), of the Paris - Tours Elite

6e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées), of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the Clasica de Almeria

7e of the Paris - Bourges

8e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the Brussels Cycling Classic

10e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Vienne>Bollène), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

23e of the Primus Classic, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the Le Samyn

24e of the Benelux Tour

2022. BORA - hansgrohe

2e of the Scheldeprijs, of the Rund um Köln, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)

3e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Edremit (Akçay)>Eceabat (57.Alay Şehitliği)), of the Ronde van Limburg

4e of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kuşadası)

5e of the Saudi Tour, of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Gelibolu>Tekirdağ)

7e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Selçuk (Efes)>Alaçatı)

8e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel)

11e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

12e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

13e of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Taibah University>Abu Rakah)

14e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed)

15e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne)

16e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

17e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Manisa>Ayvalık)

19e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park)

22e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

23e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour