Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 30 30 - - - -
2 49 28 - - - -
3 45 26 - - - -
4 84 26 - - - -
5 50 28 - - - -
6 92 28 - - - -
7 11 18 43 - - -
8 165 47 50 - - -
9 152 64 52 - - -
10 103 63 55 - - -
11 127 84 59 - - -
12 63 86 62 - - -
13 90 82 67 - - -
14 77 78 37 42 - -
15 114 79 41 46 - -
16 7 70 23 51 - -
17 69 71 25 57 - -
18 75 71 25 60 - -
19 121 72 29 60 - -
20 88 73 29 60 - -
21 59 71 32 61 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 38

2011. La Pomme Marseille

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

4e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

8e of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vila Viçosa>Mértola)

14e of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Reguengos de Monsaraz)

16e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

17e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mora>Campo Maior)

19e of the Tour du Doubs

20e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Beaucaire>Bellegarde)

22e of the Volta ao Alentejo, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

24e of the ZLM tour

25e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

2012. La Pomme Marseille

4e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

14e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

17e of the eleventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei)

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Sandefjord>Tønsberg)

2013. Rietumu - Delfin

1er of the National Championships Latvia MU23 - Road Race, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Gosier>Sainte-Rose), of the first stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Pointe-à-Pitre>Saint-François)

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2021

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Châtel>Plâteau des Glières)

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine), of the sixth stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Petit-Bourg>Vieux-Habitants), of the stage 2a of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Saint-François>Baillif)

6e of the stage 2b of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Trois-Rivières>Gourbeyre [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)

7e of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe, of the stage 8b of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Les Abymes>Les Abymes [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the ninth stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Abymes>Basse-Terre), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik), of the Ringerike GP

9e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Sundvolden GP

10e of the Tour of Norway

12e of the Tour of Estonia, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss), of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Vieux-Habitants>Capesterre)

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Saint François Longchamp), of the stage 8a of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Capesterre>Les Abymes)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Morzine>Châtel), of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

22e of the stage 1b of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tallinn [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas)

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Sainte-Rose>Petit-Bourg)

2014. Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

1er of the Tour de Beauce, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (St-Georges>St-Georges), of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Lac-Mégantic>Lac-Mégantic)

4e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Panguitch>Torrey), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de Beauce (St-Georges>St-Georges [ITT]), of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Sainte-Justine>Sainte-Justine)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Pinos Altos)

21e of the Tour of the Gila

2015. Hincapie Racing Team

1er of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic, of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>San Jose)

2e of the Tour de Beauce

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Mont-Mégantic>Mont-Mégantic)

4e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

7e of the stage 3a of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges [ITT])

8e of the fourth stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

18e of the stage 3b of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

19e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Krosno), of the prologue of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

20e of the Joe Martin Stage Race

22e of the European Games - Road Race

23e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Jaworzno)

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Lodi>South Lake Tahoe)

3e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the National Championships Latvia - ITT

12e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>Istres)

18e of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Cassis)

19e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

22e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (La Ciotat>Marseille)

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano sul Rubicone)

2e of the National Championships Latvia - ITT, of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

5e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

10e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain, of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

17e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Suances>Santo Toribio de Liébana)

18e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano modenese>Sassuolo)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the National Championships Latvia - ITT, of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (King City>Laguna Seca Recreation Area (Monterey County)), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

5e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Carcassonne)

7e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

8e of the Colorado Classic, of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

9e of the fourth stage of the Colorado Classic (Denver>Denver), of the second stage of the Colorado Classic (Vail>Vail [ITT]), of the first stage of the Colorado Classic (Vail>Vail), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Valls)

11e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Cugat>Camprodón)

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

17e of the third stage of the Colorado Classic (Denver>Denver)

18e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

19e of the Amgen Tour of California

20e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex))

23e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>South Lake Tahoe)

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

2e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

3e of the Tre Valli Varesine

7e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

9e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap), of the Strade Bianche

10e of the Deutschland Tour

11e of the Primus Classic

13e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

15e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Tour de la Provence

17e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati)

18e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

19e of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno)

20e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

21e of the World Championships - Road Race

22e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Fossombrone), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the Amstel Gold Race

24e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

2020. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Cazères>Loudenvielle)

18e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Pégomas>Col d'Eze)

20e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the National Championships Latvia - ITT

3e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vera>Pulpí)

5e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

8e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Beas de Segura>Villarrodrigo (Puerto de Onsares)), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Zahara de la Sierra)

9e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Iznájar>Alcalá la Real)

17e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour