2022 Tour de France

See you on Thursday 14 October for the announcement of the route of the 2022 Tour de France.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 173 173 29 - - -
2 160 176 41 - - -
3 107 170 54 - - -
4 8 168 35 - - -
5 174 169 38 - - -
6 10 169 27 - - -
7 157 172 32 - - -
8 166 173 36 - - -
9 54 156 40 - - -
10 161 159 43 - - -
11 153 154 48 - - -
12 148 153 51 - - -
13 114 149 57 - - -
14 145 147 62 - - -
15 112 145 68 - - -
16 117 143 72 - - -
17 126 140 76 - - -
18 133 140 79 - - -
19 122 138 83 - - -
20 75 138 85 - - -
21 18 137 87 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 40
  • Podiums 64

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

16e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

18e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race, of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

22e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

12e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

14e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

15e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

3e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

22e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

4e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

10e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

22e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the GP Horsens Posten

8e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

15e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

18e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

11e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

14e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

15e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

7e of the Race Torquay

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

3e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

14e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour