CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 173 173 29 - - -
2 160 176 41 - - -
3 107 170 54 - - -
4 8 168 35 - - -
5 174 169 38 - - -
6 10 169 27 - - -
7 157 172 32 - - -
8 166 173 36 - - -
9 54 156 40 - - -
10 161 159 43 - - -
11 153 154 48 - - -
12 148 153 51 - - -
13 114 149 57 - - -
14 145 147 62 - - -
15 112 145 68 - - -
16 117 143 72 - - -
17 126 140 76 - - -
18 133 140 79 - - -
19 122 138 83 - - -
20 75 138 85 - - -
21 18 137 87 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 40
  • Podiums 64

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

16e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

18e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race, of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

22e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

12e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

14e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

15e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

3e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

22e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

4e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

10e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

22e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the GP Horsens Posten

8e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

15e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

18e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

11e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

14e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

15e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

7e of the Race Torquay

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

3e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

14e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour