UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 19 19 - - - -
2 64 18 - - - -
3 49 13 - - - -
4 68 13 - - - -
5 69 45 - - - -
6 33 32 - - - -
7 4 17 24 5 - -
8 71 27 25 5 - -
9 29 21 28 12 - -
10 10 2 19 9 - -
11 62 21 22 19 - -
12 97 28 25 28 - -
13 90 27 28 28 - -
14 8 23 19 30 - -
15 124 26 17 28 - -
16 DNF. - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 32

2015. Team Stölting

1er of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pollein>Saint-Christophe), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morillon>Morillon)

3e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepolomice ->Szczyrzyc)

5e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

6e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Nowy Targ>Stary Sacz)

9e of the Giro del Belvedere

10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

11e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pré-Saint-Didier>Colle del Gran San Bernardo)

12e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Tour of Malopolska

13e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit)

14e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Courmayeur>Pont-Saint-Martin)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Les Bottières - Les Sybelles), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Gressan>Valtournenche)

17e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Megève>La Rosière-Montvalezan)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois)

25e of the Trofeo Piva

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

4e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

6e of the Circuit des Ardennes

7e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Sedan), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Fumay>Revin)

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier)

10e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocquigny>Poix-Terron)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

17e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

18e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

20e of the Tour of Norway

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

23e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Kayl)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

5e of the Tour des Fjords

6e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

7e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

8e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Logroño [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tortosa>Reus)

9e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Gulen>Norheimsund)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

13e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

18e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

19e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Champéry)

2018. Team Sunweb

14e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

17e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

21e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

22e of the Deutschland Tour

23e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

2019. Team Sunweb

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix)

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen>St. Gotthard)

13e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Val Thorens), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg)

17e of the Tour de Suisse, of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

2020. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

2e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Châtel-Guyon>Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary))

3e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

4e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

5e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila), of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Santomera>Murcia), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Los Alcázares>Caravaca de la Cruz)

6e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève)

7e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

8e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

11e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

14e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Corenc>Saint-Martin-de-Belleville), of the Vuelta a Burgos

20e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

21e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

2021. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Manresa)

4e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

19e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Canal Olimpic de Catalunya>Vallter 2000)

22e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Banyoles>Banyoles [ITT])

2022. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lana>Villabassa), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Huesa>Chiclana de Segura), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Avola>Etna), of the National Championships Germany - ITT

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

4e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior

6e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Diamante>Potenza)

7e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Salò>Aprica)

8e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Budapest>Budapest [ITT])

10e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Belluno>Marmolada (Passo Fedaia))

11e of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

12e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rivarolo Canavese>Cogne)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

16e of the Saudi Tour

19e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Isernia>Blockhaus), of the Giro d'Italia

20e of the Tour of the Alps

21e of the Drôme Classic

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ponte di Legno>Lavarone)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour