2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 19 19 - - - -
2 64 18 - - - -
3 49 13 - - - -
4 68 13 - - - -
5 69 45 - - - -
6 33 32 - - - -
7 4 17 24 5 - -
8 71 27 25 5 - -
9 29 21 28 12 - -
10 10 2 19 9 - -
11 62 21 22 19 - -
12 97 28 25 28 - -
13 90 27 28 28 - -
14 8 23 19 30 - -
15 124 26 17 28 - -
16 DNF. - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 32

2015. Team Stölting

1er of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pollein>Saint-Christophe), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morillon>Morillon)

3e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepolomice ->Szczyrzyc)

5e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

6e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Nowy Targ>Stary Sacz)

9e of the Giro del Belvedere

10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

11e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pré-Saint-Didier>Colle del Gran San Bernardo)

12e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Tour of Malopolska

13e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit)

14e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Courmayeur>Pont-Saint-Martin)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Les Bottières - Les Sybelles), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Gressan>Valtournenche)

17e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Megève>La Rosière-Montvalezan)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois)

25e of the Trofeo Piva

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

4e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

6e of the Circuit des Ardennes

7e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Sedan), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Fumay>Revin)

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier)

10e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocquigny>Poix-Terron)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

17e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

18e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

20e of the Tour of Norway

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

23e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Kayl)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

5e of the Tour des Fjords

6e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

7e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

8e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Logroño [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tortosa>Reus)

9e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Gulen>Norheimsund)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

13e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

18e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

19e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Champéry)

2018. Team Sunweb

14e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

17e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

21e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

22e of the Deutschland Tour

23e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

2019. Team Sunweb

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix)

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen>St. Gotthard)

13e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Val Thorens), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg)

17e of the Tour de Suisse, of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

2020. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

2e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Châtel-Guyon>Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary))

3e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

4e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

5e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila), of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Santomera>Murcia), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Los Alcázares>Caravaca de la Cruz)

6e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève)

7e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

8e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

11e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

14e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Corenc>Saint-Martin-de-Belleville), of the Vuelta a Burgos

20e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

21e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

2021. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Manresa)

4e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

19e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Canal Olimpic de Catalunya>Vallter 2000)

22e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Banyoles>Banyoles [ITT])

2022. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lana>Villabassa), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Huesa>Chiclana de Segura), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Avola>Etna), of the National Championships Germany - ITT

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

4e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior

6e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Diamante>Potenza)

7e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Salò>Aprica)

8e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Budapest>Budapest [ITT])

10e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Belluno>Marmolada (Passo Fedaia))

11e of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

12e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rivarolo Canavese>Cogne)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

16e of the Saudi Tour

19e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Isernia>Blockhaus), of the Giro d'Italia

20e of the Tour of the Alps

21e of the Drôme Classic

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ponte di Legno>Lavarone)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour