CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 DNF. - - - - -
2 - - - - - -
3 - - - - - -
4 - - - - - -
5 - - - - - -
6 - - - - - -
7 - - - - - -
8 - - - - - -
9 - - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 33

2011. Thuringer Energie Team

5e of the first stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Udine>Motta di Livenza)

6e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage o Champenois Masculin International of the Chrono Champenois Masculin International (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT])

19e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

21e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ville-La-Grand>Ville-La-Grand), of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Olomouc)

2012. Thuringer Energie Team

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

6e of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Vieux-Condé)

8e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Daniele del Friuli>Moruzzo)

9e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole)

12e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

13e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Azzano Decimo>Pordenone)

14e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne), of the sixth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Jaslo>Jaroslaw)

16e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Tomaszow Mazowiecki>Kielce)

17e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Krosno)

18e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Tuszyn>Sieradz), of the ZLM tour

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand)

23e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Belleville-sur-saone)

24e of the first stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Trieste>Gorizia)

2013. Thuringer Energie Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pré Saint Didier>Aosta), of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pont Saint Martin>Pont Saint Martin), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT])

5e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Rheu>Fougères)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Morzine>Châtel), of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine)

8e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Louhans)

10e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Thélo>Le Quillio)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Aix les Bains>Albertville)

13e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Arbois)

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Chatel>Chatel)

17e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Ploemel>La Turballe)

18e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Chatel>Morillon), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Quimperlé)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Châtel>Plâteau des Glières)

2014. Movistar Team

7e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

12e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lezay>Poitiers)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Availles>Jourdain [ITT])

14e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf at Neusiedler See>Podersdorf at Neusiedler See [ITT])

18e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

21e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ancenis>Angers)

22e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

23e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Malmedy>Ans)

25e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmorillon>Jourdain)

2015. Movistar Team

8e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gourge>Poitiers)

14e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun [ITT])

20e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun)

2016. Movistar Team

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

3e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

11e of the BinckBank Tour

14e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Radda in Chianti>Greve in Chianti [ITT])

17e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Burj Khalifa)

18e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta Dam)

19e of the European Continental Championships - ITT

21e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

23e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

24e of the Dubai Tour

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat>Limoges)

2017. Movistar Team

1er of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Avenida de la Castellana)

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

6e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-du-Pin>Bourgion-Jalieu [ITT])

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

10e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the BinckBank Tour

12e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

14e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

15e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid, of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

16e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

18e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

19e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

20e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc)

22e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Las Rozas>Las Rozas), of the Clasica de Almeria

24e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

2018. Movistar Team

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

4e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig)

5e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

6e of the Tour of Britain

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Barrow-in-Furness>Whinlatter Pass)

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

14e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

15e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

16e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

17e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Maryah Island>Al Maryah Island [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa)

19e of the Deutschland Tour

20e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

21e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the BinckBank Tour

22e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart), of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

24e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot)

25e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier)

2019. Movistar Team

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

4e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

9e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

17e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

20e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

22e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

24e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

25e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste)

2020. Team Sunweb

5e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid), of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

6e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT])

9e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo)

10e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT])

12e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Topoľčianky>Skalica)

14e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria), of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom)

16e of the World Championships - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

18e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina)

19e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo)

21e of the BinckBank Tour

25e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

2021. Team DSM

16e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

25e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour