CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 158 158 - - - -
2 180 166 - - - -
3 8 152 32 - - -
4 6 146 16 - - -
5 153 154 17 - - -
6 6 150 14 - - -
7 175 159 17 - - -
8 168 160 17 - - -
9 138 150 14 - - -
10 10 146 14 - - -
11 139 144 15 - - -
12 109 144 20 - - -
13 19 136 20 - - -
14 149 145 23 - - -
15 137 144 22 - - -
16 144 144 26 - - -
17 144 143 32 - - -
18 139 143 32 - - -
19 120 141 34 - - -
20 119 141 35 - - -
21 21 140 38 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 26

2014. Rabobank Development Team

13e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

15e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

19e of the De Kustpijl

2015. Rabobank Development Team

4e of the stage 5a of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft [ITT])

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haining>Yanguan)

7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

8e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

11e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujiang>Wujiang), of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

12e of the second stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Haimen)

13e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Yixing Yangxian>Yixing Yangxian), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin Yancheng Park>Xitaihu Lake), of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rijswijk>Rijswijk)

15e of the De Kustpijl, of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

17e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haimen>Haimen), of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas)

21e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxing>Changxing), of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft)

2016. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the Olympia's Tour

2e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Saint-Maximin>Liancourt), of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Douchy-les-Mines>Biache-Saint-Vaast)

3e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Gravelle>Arras), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Argentan)

4e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the A Travers les Hauts de France

5e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

6e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

7e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen), of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen)

8e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plestin-les-Grèves>Treffléan), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé)

9e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

10e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT]), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

12e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Carentan)

15e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montrevel-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas)

16e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the Tour de Normandie

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Belz>Louisfert)

19e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

20e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the ZLM tour

21e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Laigneville>Laigneville)

25e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint-Omer), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2017. SEG Racing Academy

15e of the Gooikse Pijl

23e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Beauraing>Givet), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Pierre-en-Auge>Le Neubourg)

3e of the Lillehammer GP

4e of the Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bazeilles>Bazeilles), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evrecy>Argentan)

5e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the Ronde van Overijssel

6e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoët>Dol-de-Bretagne), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Plougoumelen), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Châteaubriant>Louisfert)

7e of the Slag om Norg, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pôtan>Dinan)

8e of the Gylne Gutuer, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Donchery>Vivier-au-Court)

9e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

11e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Granville>La Haye), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

12e of the Tour de Normandie

13e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

16e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

17e of the Halle-Ingooigem

18e of the stage ll GP of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT])

21e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Yvetot>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

2e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

5e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Tour of Norway

6e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

7e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

8e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

9e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan)

11e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

13e of the Primus Classic, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

15e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

17e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi)

18e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk)

21e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

24e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

5e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

6e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

7e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

8e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

16e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

17e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

21e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2021. Team DSM

1er of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

5e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

7e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

9e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Deira Island>Palm Jumeirah)

15e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

20e of the Scheldeprijs ME

23e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour