UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 85 85 - - - -
2 128 82 - - - -
3 73 50 - - - -
4 133 124 - - - -
5 2 62 9 - - -
6 160 100 10 - - -
7 155 119 11 - - -
8 134 125 13 - - -
9 139 126 13 - - -
10 152 131 14 - - -
11 116 128 16 - - -
12 121 128 19 - - -
13 125 132 21 - - -
14 141 132 24 - - -
15 150 136 23 - - -
16 132 133 23 - - -
17 142 131 27 - - -
18 122 129 30 - - -
19 137 128 19 - - -
20 117 128 19 - - -
21 120 125 20 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 19

2015. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

16e of the ZLM tour

21e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

24e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Argentan)

2016. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

1er of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dublin Castle>Multyfarnham)

2e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Kildare>Skerries), of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

5e of the Marcel Kint Classic

7e of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dungarvan>Baltinglass)

8e of the Rás Tailteann, of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Sneem>Cionakilty), of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dingle>Sneem)

9e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

10e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Slag om Norg

12e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Dingle)

20e of the Flèche Ardennaise

23e of the Ronde van Limburg

25e of the Ronde van Overijssel

2017. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

1er of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

2e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Dwars door het Hageland

3e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

4e of the Slag om Norg

7e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin)

8e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

9e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic

11e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

14e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Benalla>Mitchelton Winery)

16e of the Grand Prix Cerami

21e of the Le Samyn

23e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne Southbank>Melbourne Southbank)

24e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

25e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque)

2018. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

1er of the Primus Classic, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

3e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

4e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

5e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the Slag om Norg

11e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Benelux Tour

15e of the Great War Remembrance Race

16e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

19e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

24e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the Hammer Limburg

3e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln)

16e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

24e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

11e of the Dwars door het Hageland

22e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale)

2e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

9e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Perugia>Montalcino)

14e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

15e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the Dwars door het Hageland

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

10e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

16e of the Paris-Roubaix

19e of the Dwars door het Hageland

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour