UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 149 149 - - 25 -
2 169 143 - - 23 -
3 167 159 - - 24 -
4 159 165 - - 25 -
5 170 170 - - 26 -
6 172 170 - - 27 -
7 172 171 - - 27 -
8 107 166 88 - 25 -
9 147 163 97 - 25 -
10 143 159 104 - 25 -
11 153 157 114 - 25 -
12 104 156 119 - 25 -
13 94 148 121 - 25 -
14 82 148 125 - 25 -
15 116 144 123 - 26 -
16 104 138 125 - 26 -
17 135 136 123 - 26 -
18 100 133 121 - 26 -
19 93 130 122 - 26 -
20 122 130 121 - 26 -
21 122 127 120 - 26 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 20
  • Podiums 56

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

2e of the Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

3e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - Road Race, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent)

4e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - ITT, of the Tour de l'Ain

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

6e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Bonneval-sur-Arc), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

10e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Tour du Doubs, of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT])

11e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

16e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

19e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

20e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

21e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

4e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz)

5e of the Benelux Tour, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Arrigorriaga)

6e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

7e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Tour of Norway

16e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

17e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

19e of the Milano - Torino

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

21e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

22e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

2e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Laruns)

8e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron)

14e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

23e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

2021. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Eschdorf)

2e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Veneto Classic

3e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg-City>Luxembourg-City), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier)

4e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

5e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

6e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT]), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

7e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

8e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron)

10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT])

13e of the Tre Valli Varesine

15e of the Benelux Tour, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

17e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

20e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Bilzen)

21e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne)

23e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

25e of the Olympic Games Road Race

2022. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the Per Sempre Alfredo, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Grande Beroche>Romont)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht)

7e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Longiano)

8e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

9e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the GP Industria, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

10e of the first stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen)

19e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Casalguidi>Cantagrillo)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Zinal (Val d'Anniviers))

21e of the Tour de Romandie, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)

24e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Montecatini>Montecatini)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Valbroye>Valbroye)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour