Discover the official Tour de France games!

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 11 11 20 - - -
2 2 5 3 - - -
3 5 5 3 - - -
4 9 5 6 - - -
5 42 33 5 21 - -
6 25 25 3 9 - -
7 148 26 5 9 - -
8 3 23 4 9 - -
9 55 25 4 11 - -
10 34 26 4 11 - -
11 9 25 4 11 - -
12 62 27 4 12 - -
13 131 33 4 14 - -
14 17 25 5 10 - -
15 2 23 4 5 - -
16 3 23 4 5 - -
17 41 23 4 6 - -
18 DNF. - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 41
  • Podiums 95

2014. Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace

8e of the ZLM Tour

15e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

16e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

2015. Pauwels - Vastgoedservice

4e of the Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

16e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem)

17e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

23e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

25e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

2016. Crelan - Vastgoedservice

1er of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

2e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

4e of the Grand Prix Cerami

8e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

9e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

2017. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

1er of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the Ronde van Limburg

2e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

3e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

6e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

10e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

11e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

14e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

23e of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

2018. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

2e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten)

3e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Strade Bianche

6e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Scheibbs>Wels)

7e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Knittelfeld>Wenigzell)

8e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

10e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

12e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

13e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Paris-Roubaix

15e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

19e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Roanne>Roanne [ITT])

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the E3 Saxo Classic

3e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac), of the Strade Bianche

6e of the Milano-Sanremo

9e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay)

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

16e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels)

22e of the Paris-Roubaix

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Lavaur), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Strade Bianche

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the World Championships ME - ITT

3e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers), of the Milano - Torino

4e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

8e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Grenoble>Méribel - Col de la Loze), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

20e of the Tour de France

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the Tour of Britain, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stonehaven>Aberdeen), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Gateshead), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberaeron>Great Orme, Llandudno), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Penzance>Bodmin), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées), of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Libourne>Saint-Émilion [ITT]), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Sorgues>Malaucène), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

2e of the World Championships ME - ITT, of the Olympic Games Road Race, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Valence), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

3e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Changé>Laval Espace Mayenne [ITT]), of the Strade Bianche

6e of the Olympic Games - ITT, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

7e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hawick>Edinburgh), of the Paris-Roubaix

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Vierzon>Le Creusot), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Prati di Tivo)

11e of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the E3 Saxo Classic

13e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

15e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Pontivy)

19e of the Tour de France, of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Céret>Andorra la Vella)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Oyonnax>Le Grand-Bornand)

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Alderley Park>Warrington), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Sherford>Exeter)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Perros-Guirec>Mûr-de-Bretagne Guerlédan)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brest>Landerneau)

25e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (El Pas de la Casa>Saint-Gaudens), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Redon>Fougères)

2022. Jumbo-Visma

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Domérat>Montluçon [ITT]), of the E3 Saxo Classic, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Voulte-sur-Rhône>Beauchastel), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Thizy-les-Bourgs>Chaintré), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Dunkerque>Calais), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lacapelle-Marival>Rocamadour [ITT]), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dole>Lausanne)

2e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>La Bâtie d’Urfé [ITT]), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Paulien>Chastreix-Sancy), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Vejle>Sønderborg), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Roskilde>Nyborg), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Copenhagen>Copenhagen [ITT]), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Rodez>Carcassonne)

3e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lourdes>Hautacam)

4e of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

6e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Péray>Brives-Charensac)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne)

8e of the Milano-Sanremo

11e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Rives>Gap)

12e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

13e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Foix)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lille>Wallers-Arenberg)

21e of the Tour de France

24e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Col du Granon)

2023. Jumbo-Visma

1er of the E3 Saxo Classic, of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Tübach>Weinfelden)

3e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Beromünster>Nottwil), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Einsiedeln [ITT])

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (St. Gallen>Abtwil [ITT])

6e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Foligno)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Osimo Stazione>Osimo)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour