CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 180 180 - - 29 -
2 134 173 - - 29 -
3 148 172 - - 28 -
4 152 169 - - 28 -
5 130 170 - - 28 -
6 166 170 - - 28 -
7 173 174 - - 29 -
8 104 174 - - 29 -
9 117 161 - - 28 -
10 107 161 99 - 28 -
11 60 143 99 - 27 -
12 61 143 104 - 27 -
13 111 142 104 - 25 -
14 74 132 111 - 24 -
15 91 124 114 - 22 -
16 54 121 117 - 21 -
17 55 112 115 - 20 -
18 28 98 116 - 17 -
19 21 97 119 - 17 -
20 101 99 121 - 18 -
21 68 98 121 - 18 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 17
  • Podiums 47

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

2e of the Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

3e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - Road Race, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent)

4e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - ITT, of the Tour de l'Ain

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

6e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Bonneval-sur-Arc), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

10e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Tour du Doubs, of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT])

11e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

16e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

19e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

20e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

21e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

4e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz)

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Arrigorriaga)

6e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

7e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Tour of Norway

16e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

17e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

19e of the Milano - Torino

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

21e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

22e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

2e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Laruns)

8e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron)

14e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

23e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

2021. UAE-Team Emirates

2e of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier)

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

7e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

8e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron), of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

23e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour