Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 180 180 - - 29 -
2 134 173 - - 29 -
3 148 172 - - 28 -
4 152 169 - - 28 -
5 130 170 - - 28 -
6 166 170 - - 28 -
7 173 174 - - 29 -
8 104 174 - - 29 -
9 117 161 - - 28 -
10 107 161 99 - 28 -
11 60 143 99 - 27 -
12 61 143 104 - 27 -
13 111 142 104 - 25 -
14 74 132 111 - 24 -
15 91 124 114 - 22 -
16 54 121 117 - 21 -
17 55 112 115 - 20 -
18 28 98 116 - 17 -
19 21 97 119 - 17 -
20 101 99 121 - 18 -
21 68 98 121 - 18 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 17
  • Podiums 47

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

2e of the Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

3e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - Road Race, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent)

4e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - ITT, of the Tour de l'Ain

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

6e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Bonneval-sur-Arc), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

10e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Tour du Doubs, of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT])

11e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

16e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

19e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

20e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

21e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

4e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz)

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Arrigorriaga)

6e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

7e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Tour of Norway

16e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

17e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

19e of the Milano - Torino

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

21e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

22e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

2e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Laruns)

8e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron)

14e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

23e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

2021. UAE-Team Emirates

2e of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier)

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

7e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

8e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron), of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

23e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour