CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 154 154 - - - -
2 11 92 31 - - -
3 125 91 42 - - -
4 108 89 49 - - -
5 109 90 54 - - -
6 104 86 59 - - -
7 100 97 68 - - -
8 3 33 27 2 - -
9 45 36 30 2 - -
10 146 38 35 2 - -
11 20 28 42 3 - -
12 110 28 46 3 - -
13 104 30 51 3 - -
14 5 26 27 1 - -
15 30 25 29 2 - -
16 127 29 35 2 - -
17 34 27 39 4 - -
18 41 27 42 4 - -
19 DNF. - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 33

2013. Team Garneau - Quebecor

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Ville de St-Georges>Ville de St-Georges)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Ville de Québec>Ville de Québec), of the third stage of the Tour de Beauce (St-Georges>Mont-Mégantic)

9e of the Tour de Beauce

11e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race

16e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Lac-Etchemin>Lac-Etchemin)

2014. 5-hour Energy

2e of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Lac-Mégantic>Lac-Mégantic)

4e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (St-Georges>St-Georges)

6e of the Tour de Beauce

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec)

14e of the National Championships Canada - ITT

21e of the Tour of Qinghai Lake

22e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

2015. Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

1er of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Pinos Altos)

2e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort)

4e of the Tour of the Gila

5e of the first stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Mogollon), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Malhão)

8e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>San Jose)

11e of the seventh stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City)

12e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

16e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Antelope Island>Bountiful), of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Mont-Mégantic>Mont-Mégantic)

17e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Monchique)

19e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Tremonton>Ogden)

22e of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Soldier Hollow>Heber Valley)

24e of the second stage of the Tour of the Gila (Fort Bayard>Fort Bayard)

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

2e of the Milano - Torino

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Campbelltown)

5e of the Tour Down Under

12e of the La Flèche Wallonne

14e of the National Championships Canada - ITT

16e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

17e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

18e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

19e of the Giro dell'Emilia

21e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>La Molina)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Bagà>Port Ainé)

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

2e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

3e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Orihuela>Cumbre del Sol (Alto de Puig Llorença))

4e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbo>Eibar)

5e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Molfetta>Peschici), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Calabria>Terme Luigiane)

6e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá la Real>Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora)

7e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villadiego>Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega)

9e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tirano>Canazei), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>La Molina), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Paracombe)

10e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Corvera de Asturias>Alto de l'Angliru), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Prades Conflent Canigó>Andorra la Vella), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Locarno>La Punt)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Écija>Sierra de La Pandera), of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lorca>Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

12e of the Itzulia Basque Country, of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Valls>Lo Port (Tortosa))

13e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Coín>Tomares)

15e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benicàssim>Alcossebre), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

17e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cefalù>Etna)

18e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de la Couillole)

21e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vila-Real>Sagunt), of the Tour Down Under

22e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Suances>Santo Toribio de Liébana)

24e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hellín>Xorret de Catí)

2018. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

1er of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Getxo>Balcón de Bizkaia)

2e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Caltagirone), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

3e of the World Championships - Road Race

4e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the Giro dell'Emilia

6e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Payson City>Payson City)

9e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Praia a Mare>Montevergine di Mercogliano)

10e of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Canyons Village>Snowbird Ski and Summer), of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Monte Zoncolan)

12e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pesco Sannita>Gran Sasso d'Italia)

13e of the Il Lombardia

14e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

16e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Marbella>Caminito del Rey), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Caltanissetta>Etna)

17e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (St. George>St. George)

18e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Qasr Al Muwaiji>Jebel Hafeet)

19e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cistierna>Les Praeres. Nava), of the Giro d'Italia, of the UAE Tour

20e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra. Escaldes-Engordany>Andorra. Collada de la Gallina), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zarautz>Zarautz)

21e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Cedar City>Cedar City), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Agrigento>Santa Ninfa (Valle del Belice))

22e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Susa>Cervinia), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tolmezzo>Sappada), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Penne>Gualdo Tadino)

23e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Antelope Island>Layton City)

2019. EF Education First

1er of the Milano - Torino, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wonthaggi>Churchill)

2e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the Giro dell'Emilia

3e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Lucens>Torgon), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Romont>Romont), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>La Chaux-de-Fonds)

5e of the Il Lombardia, of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

6e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Cape Schanck>Arthurs Seat)

7e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the Tour Down Under, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

8e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Campbelltown)

9e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars (Vall de Camprodon)>La Molina (Alp))

10e of the Tour de Romandie, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guixols>Vallter 2000 (Setcases)), of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

12e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

14e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Sant Feliu de Guixols)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Mulhouse>La Planche des Belles Filles)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

18e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Valls>Vila-seca), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Lobethal>Uraidla)

19e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Vulbas>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

1er of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia)

2e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugo>Ourense), of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

3e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Cascia)

7e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto)

8e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

9e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pola de Laviana>Alto de l'Angliru)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Norcia>Sassotetto)

12e of the World Championships - Road Race

20e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villaviciosa>Alto de la Farrapona), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo)

22e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Thyon 2000)

2e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Ripoll>Port Ainé), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gstaad>Leukerbad)

4e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon), of the La Flèche Wallonne

5e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Tour de Romandie, of the Tour de Suisse

6e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

8e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Canal Olimpic de Catalunya>Vallter 2000)

10e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

11e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour