Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 31 31 - - - -
2 97 61 - - - -
3 23 54 - - - -
4 21 54 - - - -
5 102 56 - - - -
6 51 55 - - - -
7 124 82 - - - -
8 89 93 - - - -
9 72 95 - - - -
10 69 92 - - - -
11 101 95 - - - -
12 106 100 - - - -
13 59 98 - - - -
14 119 95 - - - -
15 122 101 - - - -
16 130 106 - - - -
17 74 105 - - - -
18 83 106 - - - -
19 129 106 - - - -
20 124 107 - - - -
21 29 105 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 39

2010. Spidertech presented by Planet Energy

3e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the 77 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (Durazno>Tuacuarembo)

4e of the seventh stage of the 77 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (Cardona>Mercedes)

7e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Sacramento)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Thetford Mines>Thetford Mines)

10e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>Modesto)

11e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

15e of the National Championships Canada - ITT, of the sixth stage of the 77 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (Paysandu>Flores)

17e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

19e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

23e of the tenth stage of the 77 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (Mercedes>San José de Mayo), of the second stage of the 77 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (Rocha>Ramallo)

2011. Spidertech Powered by C10

11e of the Pan American Games - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (St Hilaire Peyroux>Allassac)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Meximieux>Saint-Vulbas)

16e of the Egmont Cycling Race

22e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Guéret)

25e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lanouaille>St Yrieix La Perche)

2012. Spidertech Powered by C10

2e of the Ronde van Drenthe

3e of the Tro-Bro Léon

4e of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

5e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

7e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sonora>Clovis)

10e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles), of the Scheldeprijs ME

11e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde (Oostduinkerke)), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

23e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

2013. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Thetford-Mines>Thetford-Mines)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Lac-Etchemin>Lac-Etchemin)

11e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Santa Barbara)

14e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Guijuelo>Cáceres)

17e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Palmdale>Santa Clarita)

22e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Oosterhout>Brouwersdam)

2014. Cannondale

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Gdańsk>Bydgoszcz), of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei City>Taipei City)

5e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Ballarat>Bendigo)

6e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

7e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Geelong>Ballarat)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Toruń>Warszawa), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Winery>Nagambie)

9e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño)

13e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

15e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

17e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta)

22e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Izmir)

2015. Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

1er of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the stage 3b of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

2e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Guatemala (Escuintla>Puerto San José [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Mogollon)

3e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

4e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie), of the third stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Prairie Grove>Prairie Grove)

5e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

6e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the fourth stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

8e of the National Championships Canada - ITT, of the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

10e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

12e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach)

13e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Vilamoura)

15e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Alcácer do Sal>Reguengos de Monsaraz)

17e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

19e of the Joe Martin Stage Race

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

25e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Guatemala (Guatemala>Teculutan)

2016. Cycling Academy Team

1er of the first stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Ngoma)

4e of the prologue of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kigali)

5e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

7e of the Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi, of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

8e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

9e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

11e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Calderara di Reno>Calderara di Reno), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

18e of the Tour du Finistère

19e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Muhanga>Musanze)

24e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Sveti Martin>Zagreb)

25e of the GP Slovenian Istria

2017. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the prologue of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxi>Wuxi)

2e of the Tour of Taihu Lake, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Jurong Chishanhu>Maoshan), of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

3e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

4e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Haimen), of the second stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin>Wujin), of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Logan>Logan)

7e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Changxing)

8e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the fourth stage of the Colorado Classic (Denver>Denver), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

9e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels)

10e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Pöggstall), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

11e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Imotski>Zadar), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

12e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

13e of the National Championships Canada - ITT, of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière), of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Crikvenica>Umag)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Jiangyan>Jiangyan), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Wien)

23e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

2e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Lingshui>Wuzhishan)

4e of the Gooikse Pijl

5e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

8e of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Peri Lago Punta Negra>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Chengmai), of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

11e of the Tour of Hainan, of the Hammer Limburg, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia), of the Volta Limburg Classic

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Qionghai>Wanning), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Danzhou), of the Paris - Bourges, of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Qionghai), of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

15e of the Rund um Köln, of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

16e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José Jachal>Villa San Agustín)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Longmuwan>Changjiang), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma)

19e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Changjiang>Danzhou), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

21e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

25e of the Tre Valli Varesine

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

2e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

4e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Fromista>Villada)

5e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City)

8e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Snowbird Resort>Snowbird Resort), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Belorado>Castrojeriz)

12e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (North Logan City>North Logan City)

13e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cassino>San Giovanni Rotondo), of the Tour du Finistère

18e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

22e of the Volta Limburg Classic

23e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brigham City>Powder Mountain Resort), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

7e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom)

9e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

22e of the Race Torquay

24e of the Scheldeprijs ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour