Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 128 128 - - - -
2 174 153 - - - -
3 170 160 - - - -
4 177 173 - - - -
5 175 173 - - - -
6 138 174 32 - - -
7 177 177 38 - - -
8 169 177 43 - - -
9 153 165 46 - - -
10 158 164 48 - - -
11 120 156 54 - - -
12 153 155 57 - - -
13 DNF. - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 30

2008. LKT Team Brandenburg

2e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Son en Breugel>Gendringen)

3e of the fourth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Piaseczno>Grodzisk Mazowiecki)

4e of the first stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Biala Podlaska>Siedlce), of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Ozarów>Ozarów [ITT])

5e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Wassenaar>Wassenaar)

7e of the seventh stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Wadowice>Jastrzębie Zdrój), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Heehugowaard>Appelscha)

9e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radomsko>Belchatów)

13e of the sixth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Krosno>Nowy Sacz)

14e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina)

16e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Bialobrzegi>Radom)

19e of the second stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Sokołów Podlaski>Rembertów)

21e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur, of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lódz>Pabianice)

22e of the stage 4a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bánovce nad Bebravou>Jankov vŕšok [ITT])

25e of the third stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Maków Mazowiecki>Płock)

2009. LKT Team Brandenburg

1er of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Tarnobrzeg>Radom), of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Jaslo), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Serbie (Novi Pazar>Niš), of the sixth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Luban>Sulików)

2e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Ettelbrück>Rumelange)

3e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Vráble), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

4e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Vráble>Vráble [ITT]), of the second stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Choszczno>Wałcz), of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Serbie (Kragujevac>Kragujevac), of the first stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Trzebiatow>Choszczno)

7e of the seventh stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radomsko>Lodz), of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the second stage of the Tour de Serbie (Beograd>Valjevo)

9e of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour

14e of the fifth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Chojnow>Luban)

18e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

20e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Krosno>Jaroslaw)

22e of the fourth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Siedlce>Gora Slaska)

23e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Skarzysko-Kamienna>Kielce), of the seventh stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Lwówek Śląski>Lwówek Śląski)

24e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Jastrzebie Zdroj>Wadowice)

25e of the third stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Walcz>Wolsztyn)

2010. Milram

4e of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (San Pedro del Pinatar>San Pedro del Pinatar)

5e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Annonay>Bourg-Saint-Andéol)

7e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Redyser>Gran Vía de Murcia)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Wattayat>Sultan Qaboos Stadium)

10e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Muscat Corniche>Muscat Corniche)

16e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Alhama de Murcia>Alhama de Murcia [ITT])

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Montargis>Gueugnon)

2011. Skil - Shimano

3e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Wien), of the prologue of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (As Sawadi>Al Seeb)

4e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Götzis)

9e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann/Alpendorf>Schladming)

10e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

14e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Hainburg an der Donau>Bruck an der Leitha), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sur>Sur)

16e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Etten-Leur)

17e of the second stage of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Middelburg>Goes), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

18e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Alblasserdam>Alblasserdam)

19e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Nuth>Nuth)

22e of the fourth stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

25e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

2012. Argos - Shimano

3e of the Clasica de Almeria

4e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Givors>La Clayette), of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

5e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sonora>Clovis)

6e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

11e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Jose>Livermore)

17e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Murcia>Murcia [ITT])

20e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

2013. Team NetApp – Endura

4e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Alanya)

7e of the Rund um Köln

10e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

11e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

13e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

14e of the Halle-Ingooigem

17e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Izmir)

22e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

24e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2014. IAM Cycling

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

15e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina)

20e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

21e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris)

23e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagneres-de-Luchon)

2015. IAM Cycling

1er of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes)

3e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Turin>Milan)

7e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Cascina)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Katowice)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Mt Barker)

14e of the prologue of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

18e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitanova Marche>Forlì)

2016. IAM Cycling

1er of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Molveno>Cassano d'Adda)

4e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

5e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

6e of the ZLM Tour

11e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Apeldoorn>Apeldoorn [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lyndoch)

21e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

22e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Muggiò>Pinerolo), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

24e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Nijmegen>Arnhem)

2017. ORICA-Scott

3e of the Hammer Limburg

6e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Baynounah Educational Complex>Madinat Zayed)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth)

9e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

10e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

12e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

17e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Maryah Island>Big Flag)

22e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the Hammer Limburg

3e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

5e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the Hammer Stavanger

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

10e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

16e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Lendava>Murska Sobota)

2019. Lotto Soudal

7e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

12e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

13e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Pinerolo)

14e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

15e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt)

2020. Lotto Soudal

7e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

8e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

9e of the Race Torquay

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

21e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

2021. Lotto Soudal

7e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Perugia>Montalcino)

18e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Turin>Turin [ITT]), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)

24e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour