UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 93 93 - - - -
2 37 90 - - - -
3 19 56 - - - -
4 39 46 - - - -
5 82 64 - - - -
6 143 94 - - - -
7 105 100 - - - -
8 86 93 - - - -
9 114 108 - - - -
10 107 108 - - - -
11 120 107 - - - -
12 124 113 - - - -
13 15 109 117 - - -
14 66 108 121 - - -
15 88 100 120 - - -
16 102 103 122 - - -
17 47 94 121 - - -
18 72 91 88 - - -
19 6 87 50 - - -
20 92 88 50 - - -
21 49 85 57 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 22

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

5e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

6e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

7e of the De Kustpijl, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad), of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the Ronde van Limburg

9e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

12e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Grand Prix Criquielion

13e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

14e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

16e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

23e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

2016. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

3e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

4e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Marcel Kint Classic, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

6e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

7e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

8e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

9e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Herning>Esbjerg)

10e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Oradour-sur-Glane), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

11e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

12e of the Ronde van Limburg

14e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

15e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

17e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

18e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

20e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

21e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

2017. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

5e of the Clasica de Almeria

2018. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

4e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nimes>Générac)

6e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

8e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

10e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

11e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques), of the Le Samyn

13e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dainville>Mont Saint-Eloi), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

15e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée)

16e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque)

17e of the Paris - Camembert, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

22e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

2019. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Korsør>Asnæs Indelukke), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers)

3e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg)

4e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite

6e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle), of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

8e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

9e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Ronde van Limburg, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

10e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

11e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne), of the Paris - Camembert, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

12e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen)

13e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

14e of the Halle-Ingooigem

15e of the Scheldeprijs

17e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

19e of the ZLM Tour, of the Rund um Köln, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Shati Al Qurum>Qurayyat)

2020. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

3e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

4e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

5e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

6e of the Scheldeprijs, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Clasica de Almeria

7e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

9e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

13e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

14e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

15e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

18e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

3e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València

5e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon)

6e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron), of the Le Samyn

7e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus), of the Paris - Camembert

9e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the Gran Piemonte

10e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Paris - Tours Elite

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Dwars door het Hageland

18e of the Paris-Roubaix

23e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

2022. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Château-Gontier-sur-Mayenne)

2e of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Naseem Park>Suhar Corniche)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Rustaq Fort>Muscat), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

6e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Martigné-sur-Mayenne>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

7e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

10e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Pierre-des-Landes>Andouillé), of the Tour du Finistère

11e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel)

13e of the Le Samyn, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

15e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville), of the Ronde van Limburg

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

22e of the Tro-Bro Léon

23e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Jublains>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour