Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 6 6 9 - - -
2 100 54 18 - - -
3 33 54 26 - - -
4 104 66 28 - - -
5 74 66 36 - - -
6 116 66 39 - - -
7 98 66 40 - - -
8 9 62 32 - - -
9 4 57 14 20 - -
10 95 56 17 20 - -
11 109 59 18 22 - -
12 140 62 18 22 - -
13 153 66 18 20 - -
14 128 72 18 29 - -
15 84 76 18 25 - -
16 73 73 21 25 - -
17 - - 19 26 - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 41

2015. Murias Taldea

20e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

2016. Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches)

8e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

13e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons)

16e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Alto del Acebo)

17e of the European Continental Championships MU - Road Race

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes)

20e of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Salamanca>Alto de Candelario)

21e of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

22e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cangas de Narcea>Pola de Lena)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Caleruega>Lagunas de Neila), of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

2017. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

3e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

7e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie

8e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac))

9e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx

12e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Fursac>Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret)

14e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the Faun Drôme Classic

15e of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Logan>Logan), of the Hammer Limburg

16e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torredonjimeno>Alto Peña del Águila, Mancha Real (Jaén))

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Pantaléon de Larche>Chaumeil), of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brigham City>Snowbasin Resort), of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana

22e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

23e of the fifth stage of the Cro Race (Porec>Ucka)

25e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Big Cottonwood Canyon>Big Cottonwood Canyon [ITT]), of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Koprivnica)

2018. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

3e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos (Castillo)), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

5e of the Tour of Norway

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer)

9e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña>Clunia (Ciudad Romana)), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Segovia>Avila)

10e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

11e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

14e of the Vuelta a Burgos

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Espinosa de los Monteros (Picon Blanco))

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Candás. Carreño>Valle de Sabero. La Camperona)

20e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (German University of Technology>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

21e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Salas de los Infantes>Lagunas de Neila), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten), of the Tour of Oman, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

22e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Soto de Ribera>Alto del Acebo)

24e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana

25e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena), of the Itzulia Basque Country, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Sama'il>Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

2019. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Atapuerca>Ciudad Romana de Clunia), of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (San Martin de Valdeiglesias>San Martin de Valdeiglesias)

2e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Bilbao), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kufstein>Kufstein)

4e of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

5e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izan>Lerma), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Aranjuez>Aranjuez)

7e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault>Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac)

9e of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Benidorm>Calpe)

11e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Saint-Palais>Urdax-Dantxarinea), of the Giro dell'Appennino

12e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

13e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Arreau>Luchon - Hospice de France), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

14e of the Hammer Limburg, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

15e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sargentes de la Lora>Picón Blanco), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

20e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Salurn/Salorno>Baselga di Pinè)

23e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane), of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid)

2020. Astana Pro Team

2e of the Gran Trittico Lombardo

4e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto)

6e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo), of the Gran Piemonte

7e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia), of the Milano-Sanremo

10e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

11e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Cascia)

17e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

18e of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race

19e of the Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne

24e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

2021. Astana - Premier Tech

1er of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao)

2e of the first stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Burgos>Burgos [ITT]), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

3e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the National Championships Spain ME - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque)

5e of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Caleruega>Burgos), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (El Pas de la Casa>Saint-Gaudens), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

7e of the Milano-Sanremo

8e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

9e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT])

11e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia)

13e of the La Flèche Wallonne

14e of the Gran Piemonte

15e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

16e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo)

21e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

22e of the Strade Bianche

23e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brest>Landerneau)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

2022. Movistar Team

1er of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Le Grand Périgueux Champcevinel>Ribérac)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Laurent-sur-Gorre>Limoges), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Temploux>Huy)

3e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Jublains>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson), of the National Championships Spain ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Donzenac>Malemort), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Verneuil-sur-Vienne>La Souterraine)

5e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aesch>Grenchen)

6e of the National Championships Spain ME - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen), of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Visé>Rochefort)

7e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Pierre-des-Landes>Andouillé)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascata delle Marmore>Bellante), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Château-Gontier-sur-Mayenne)

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Aesch), of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

17e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto), of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Martigné-sur-Mayenne>Laval)

18e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni)

19e of the Amstel Gold Race

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

22e of the Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

25e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2023. Movistar Team

2e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Kassel>Winterberg), of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

3e of the National Championships Spain ME - Road Race, of the Gran Piemonte, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

4e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Sagunto), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Viana>Leitza), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Labastida), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

5e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Altea), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Tübach>Weinfelden), of the Deutschland Tour

6e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

7e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Novelda>Alto de Pinos), of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Arnsberg>Essen), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Beromünster>Nottwil)

9e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

10e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Errenteria>Amasa-Villabona)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Monthey>Leukerbad)

12e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Burriana>Alto de la Cueva Santa), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Les Gets les Portes du Soleil>Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Libourne>Limoges), of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Sankt Wendel)

13e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Vulcania>Issoire), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Bremen)

14e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moûtiers>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Merzig)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Greccio>Tortoreto)

16e of the Strade Bianche, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Bilbao>Bilbao), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

17e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Osimo Stazione>Osimo), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines>Paris)

18e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana

19e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mertert>Vianden)

21e of the Trofeo Palma, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Le Markstein)

22e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Santurtzi>Santurtzi)

25e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Amorebieta>Amorebieta), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Vitoria-Gasteiz>San Sébastián)

2024. Movistar Team

1er of the National Championships Spain ME - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the Ruta de la Cerámica - Gran Premio Castellón, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ezpeleta>Altsasu), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

4e of the Trofeo Calvià

5e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Amorebieta-Etxano), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Irun>Kanbo), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Vernier>Vernier)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Château d'Oex>Fribourg), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beringen>Beringen [ITT])

9e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

14e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

15e of the Itzulia Basque Country

18e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Brussel>Brussel)

24e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour