CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 155 155 - - 25 -
2 167 164 - - 26 -
3 129 157 - - 24 -
4 167 158 - - 25 -
5 97 158 - - 25 -
6 81 157 - - 25 -
7 167 167 - - 27 -
8 162 168 - - 28 -
9 148 158 - - 27 -
10 90 153 - - 27 -
11 68 131 - - 24 -
12 78 132 - - 24 -
13 129 131 - - 23 -
14 129 136 - - 27 -
15 113 137 - - 27 -
16 121 133 - - 27 -
17 114 128 - - 26 -
18 113 126 - - 24 -
19 3 111 79 - 21 -
20 111 110 80 - 20 -
21 104 111 81 - 22 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 19

2015. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

3e of the Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2021

6e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

10e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

2016. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

2e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Rumelange)

7e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

11e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

13e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

16e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

23e of the Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2021

2017. Team Giant - Castelli

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the GP Horsens Posten, of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange)

2e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Roeser)

8e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

9e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guinguamp>Rostrenen)

10e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

12e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

15e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle)

18e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

25e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

2018. Aqua Blue Sport

2e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque)

5e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

9e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel), of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

14e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

19e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

21e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

5e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

12e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

14e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

20e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

23e of the Scheldeprijs ME

25e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the Paris - Tours Elite

5e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

25e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

2021. Team DSM

7e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

11e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour