CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 54 54 - - 10 -
2 124 104 - - 16 -
3 17 90 - - 13 -
4 13 88 54 - 12 -
5 74 83 61 - 13 -
6 29 81 66 - 13 -
7 113 98 78 - 14 -
8 119 104 90 - 14 -
9 150 112 88 - 16 -
10 106 116 91 - 19 -
11 134 126 93 - 22 -
12 35 126 97 - 22 -
13 35 116 96 - 18 -
14 130 125 103 - 21 -
15 136 129 106 - 24 -
16 145 132 108 - 26 -
17 117 129 108 - 27 -
18 120 129 108 - 26 -
19 135 129 112 - 26 -
20 54 128 114 - 26 -
21 25 126 115 - 25 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 22

2017. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

6e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

7e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

8e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

10e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

11e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

13e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing)

16e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

17e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

19e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

20e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Pecq>Flobecq)

3e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

4e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

7e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Leuze-en-Hainaut)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

9e of the Paris - Bourges

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

12e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

14e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

15e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

19e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

3e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Ploërmel>Châteaubriant)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lorient>Inzinzac-Lochrist), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Chièvres)

7e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov), of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

9e of the Paris - Bourges, of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Wodecq>Celles)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion)

2020. Team Sunweb

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

25e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

2021. Team DSM

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon)

4e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval)

6e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

8e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

9e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

10e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron)

14e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

17e of the Dwars door het Hageland

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour