CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 26 26 - - - -
2 45 27 - - - -
3 113 37 - - - -
4 88 37 - - - -
5 83 42 - - - -
6 93 42 - - - -
7 166 87 - - - -
8 33 55 - - - -
9 129 68 - - - -
10 104 68 - - - -
11 DNF. - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 37

2014. Lotto Belisol

2e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg>Mont de l'Enclus), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Antoing>Quevaucamps)

3e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Foix>St-Girons), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

4e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Muret>Bagneres de Luchon)

5e of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

6e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (St-Girons>Goulier-Neige)

9e of the stage 3a of the Ronde de l'Isard (Boulogne sur Gesse>Boulogne sur Gesse), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Vay>Mauron)

10e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

12e of the Circuit de Wallonie

13e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Odense)

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

16e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager)

17e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

23e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour)

25e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kalundborg>Frederiksberg)

2015. Lotto Soudal

2e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

3e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Albertville), of the Le Samyn

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

6e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

8e of the BinckBank Tour, of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur>Villard-de-Lans - Vercors), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Anneyron>Sisteron), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

9e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Bourget-du-Lac>Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes)

16e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Malhão)

18e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

21e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

23e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

2016. Lotto Soudal

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

4e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

5e of the Tour de Pologne

6e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Sacz>Rzeszów), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

8e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance), of the Strade Bianche

9e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Foligno), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Radzymin>Warsaw)

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

16e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Weese>Amden)

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Arbon>Sölden)

24e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

2017. Lotto Soudal

3e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Loulé>Malhão), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

7e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the Strade Bianche, of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida", of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

9e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

11e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Nantua>Chambéry), of the Critérium du Dauphiné

13e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>La Motte-Servolex), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Rieti>Fermo)

14e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Plateau de Solaison), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Étienne>Saint-Étienne), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Verviers>Longwy), of the Amstel Gold Race

16e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aoste>Alpe d'Huez)

17e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Peyragudes)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

20e of the Tour de France

22e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Briancon>Izoard)

23e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (La Mure>Serre-Chevalier)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

2018. Lotto Soudal

1er of the Strade Bianche

3e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Trevi), of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Peri Lago Punta Negra>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

4e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Filottrano), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto de Colorado)

5e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

6e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mombuey>Ribeira Sacra. Luintra), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Sarnano Sassotetto)

7e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

10e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Chazey-sur-Ain>Lans-en-Vercors)

11e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

14e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

19e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Frontenex>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

22e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex))

23e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Valmorel), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

24e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan [ITT])

25e of the Il Lombardia

2019. Lotto Soudal

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg)

2e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

4e of the Milano - Torino, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the Tour de Suisse, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Strade Bianche

6e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen>St. Gotthard)

7e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Fossombrone)

9e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto Colorado)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

11e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Tirreno-Adriatico

13e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT]), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

17e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito [ITT])

18e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg)

19e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Autódromo El Villicúm>Autódromo El Villicúm)

24e of the Il Lombardia, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

2e of the Paris-Nice, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

3e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

7e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans)

8e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

11e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

14e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

19e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

20e of the Milano-Sanremo

2021. Team DSM

4e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles)

5e of the Paris-Nice

6e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

7e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

11e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens)

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gstaad>Leukerbad)

14e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

15e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Tour de Suisse

18e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

21e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

22e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

23e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

24e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

25e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour