CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 35 35 - - - -
2 44 39 - - - -
3 14 29 48 - - -
4 38 29 56 - - -
5 17 23 64 - - -
6 44 23 68 - - -
7 18 20 80 - - -
8 32 25 60 - - -
9 131 34 58 - - -
10 131 36 61 - - -
11 156 67 66 - - -
12 79 70 71 - - -
13 150 97 76 - - -
14 DNF. - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 20
  • Podiums 61

2013. Team Trefor

9e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

12e of the Circuit des Ardennes International

13e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Les Mazures>Tournes)

14e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

15e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Varde), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Juniville>Tagnon)

17e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

19e of the ZLM tour

22e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

2014. Team Trefor - Blue Water

1er of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Huzhou)

3e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Zhangjiagang>Zhangjiagang), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin Yancheng Park>Xitaihu Lake)

8e of the Tour of Taihu Lake

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Changxing Longshan Xinqu>Taihu Tuying)

14e of the Ringerike GP, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Suzhouwan>Suzhouwan)

16e of the first stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxi Binhu>Wuxi Binhu), of the World Championships U23 - ITT

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Nantong)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bons-en-Chablais>Les Carroz d'Arraches)

2015. Team Trefor - Blue Water

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the Sundvolden GP, of the ZLM tour, of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT, of the Tour des Fjords, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Ficheux>Beaurains), of the Ringerike GP

3e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus), of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

4e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund), of the Volta Limburg Classic

7e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Cesenatico>Sogliano al Rubicone)

9e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

10e of the A Travers les Hauts de France

13e of the GP Horsens Posten

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

16e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Aras)

23e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

4e of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>Folsom [ITT])

7e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT])

12e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

18e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Angoulême>Puilboreau)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

25e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Quriyat)

2e of the Paris - Tours Elite

3e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Coín>Tomares)

4e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

5e of the ZLM Tour, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate)

8e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Tarragona)

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

12e of the World Championships - Road Race

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

14e of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

15e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samail>Jebel Akhdar (Green Mountain)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nakhal>Al Bustan)

16e of the BinckBank Tour, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Gommiswald)

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT])

3e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

4e of the Hammer Hong Kong

5e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle>Espelette [ITT])

7e of the BinckBank Tour, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness), of the Tour des Fjords, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund)

9e of the Hammer Stavanger

10e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

12e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

16e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the World Championships - ITT

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

23e of the Strade Bianche

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole)

25e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

5e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

8e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)

11e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

13e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

17e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

18e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

21e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

2e of the BinckBank Tour

3e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Cazères>Loudenvielle)

10e of the Paris-Nice

12e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

16e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

22e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

2021. Team DSM

5e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

9e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Disentis Sedrun>Andermatt [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

23e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour