Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 148 148 - - - -
2 89 110 - - - -
3 97 103 - - - -
4 36 102 - - - -
5 78 96 - - - -
6 37 93 - - - -
7 108 105 - - - -
8 115 113 - - - -
9 47 97 - - - -
10 28 94 83 - - -
11 30 72 87 - - -
12 33 74 91 - - -
13 38 67 91 - - -
14 96 73 97 - - -
15 68 73 102 - - -
16 37 75 104 - - -
17 66 75 104 - - -
18 49 69 104 - - -
19 14 59 92 - - -
20 138 60 95 - - -
21 14 59 90 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 42

2011. Team Vorarlberg

2e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - Road Race

11e of the Rund um Köln

16e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Götzis)

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

20e of the Ronde van Drenthe

24e of the first stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Coevorden>Hoogeveen)

25e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Wien)

2013. BMC Racing Team

1er of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the Tour de Normandie

2e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

3e of the third stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Silver City [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Thuit-Signol>Argentan)

6e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

7e of the second stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Silver City), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Saint-Lô)

9e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

12e of the Tour of the Gila

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Silver City)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Gila (Silver City>Silver City)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)

16e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

17e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

19e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

2014. BMC Racing Team

2e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Somme-Leuze>Neufchâteau), of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Péronnes-lez-Antoing>Perwez), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Herve>Waremme), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Diksmuide>Diksmuide [ITT]), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

5e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

6e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Malmedy>Ans), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Sarnen), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buren a. Aare>Delémont)

9e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

13e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Heiden>Ossingen)

15e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

16e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

18e of the World Championships - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

20e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-Lez-Anvaing>Tournai)

21e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Vlijmen)

22e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2015. BMC Racing Team

1er of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway

4e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv), of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Nowy Sacz)

11e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

12e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Bern [ITT]), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

14e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (La Spezia>Abetone)

15e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rapallo>Sestri Levante)

16e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

25e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Górnicza), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Campbelltown)

2016. BMC Racing Team

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta Dam)

4e of the Dubai Tour

8e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT]), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

9e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Los Corrales de Buelna>Bilbao)

10e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Apeldoorn>Apeldoorn [ITT])

13e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

15e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Xàbia>Calp [ITT]), of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Burj Khalifa)

19e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Palm Jumeirah), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Fujairah)

21e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2017. BMC Racing Team

1er of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Calabria>Terme Luigiane)

2e of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villeveyrac>Saint-Pons-de_Thomières), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

5e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Gavarnie-Gèdre)

8e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

11e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

12e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brigham City>Snowbasin Resort), of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Saint-Paul-en-Forêt)

14e of the Tour of Britain

16e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

18e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot)

19e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Logan>Logan), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT])

20e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

22e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Saint Michel>Nogaro), of the Dubai Tour

24e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

2e of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Paris-Roubaix

6e of the Tour du Doubs

8e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

9e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

10e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

11e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (King City>Laguna Seca Recreation Area (Monterey County))

14e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

17e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

18e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Szczyrk)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

23e of the Tour de Pologne

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Ancenis)

25e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzańska>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT]), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Guardia de Jaén)

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

9e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara)

13e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

14e of the Strade Bianche

18e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Orihuela [ITT])

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biała)

21e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada)

22e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

24e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thénezay>Poitiers)

9e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

10e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

13e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Échiré)

14e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

15e of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

17e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

18e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT]), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

19e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan)

20e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Villanueva Mesia>Granada)

21e of the Clasica de Almeria

22e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

23e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurin de la Torre>Grazalema)

24e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

25e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Mijas [ITT])

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

9e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

14e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

23e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour