CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 167 167 3 1 27 -
2 145 170 7 2 28 -
3 176 175 12 1 29 -
4 165 174 13 1 29 -
5 166 175 13 1 29 -
6 171 177 16 1 29 -
7 147 173 20 2 28 -
8 45 152 21 8 25 -
9 125 140 19 14 23 -
10 94 136 20 14 23 -
11 130 138 22 23 25 -
12 104 138 27 23 25 -
13 128 138 29 22 24 -
14 76 128 32 22 22 -
15 106 123 35 23 21 -
16 109 122 40 28 22 -
17 109 120 46 32 22 -
18 80 117 49 35 22 -
19 138 118 50 34 23 -
20 126 119 50 34 23 -
21 133 119 53 34 23 -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 16

2017. SEG Racing Academy

11e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

15e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde)

21e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

2018. SEG Racing Academy

2e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen)

4e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Champ de Feu>Sélestat), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

7e of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Offenbeek>Offenbeek [ITT])

9e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Forlì>Forlì)

12e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Donchery>Vivier-au-Court), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bazeilles>Bazeilles)

13e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Nijverdal>Duiven), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

14e of the Olympia's Tour

16e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Eycheil (Ouerdes))

17e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Beauraing>Givet)

19e of the stage 9b of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Il Muro di cà del Poggio>Cà del Poggio [ITT])

2019. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Sainte Foy Tarentaise>Saint Gervais Mont Blanc)

2e of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Dimaro>Levico Terme)

6e of the ninth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Agordo>Passo Fedaia), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut)

7e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Riccione), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans)

8e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

9e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

10e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aosta>Aosta)

11e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bélesta>Saint-Girons), of the Ronde van Drenthe

14e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

15e of the L'Etoile d'Or

17e of the Slag om Norg, of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Orsières>Champex)

18e of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Santa Sofia), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

19e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

20e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas Antagnod>Ayas Champoluc)

22e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rocroi>Monthermé)

23e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

2020. BORA - hansgrohe

8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia)

11e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

13e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

16e of the Sazka Tour

20e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

24e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

25e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

2021. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

4e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

5e of the GP Industria & Artigianato, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

6e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

7e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Maarkedal)

8e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT])

11e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour