2022 Tour de France

See you on Thursday 14 October for the announcement of the route of the 2022 Tour de France.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 163 163 - - - -
2 152 168 - - - -
3 85 161 - - - -
4 10 155 28 - - -
5 144 159 29 - - -
6 23 158 33 - - -
7 112 154 39 - - -
8 106 156 45 - - -
9 161 154 48 - - -
10 7 151 23 - - -
11 131 147 25 - - -
12 6 127 15 - - -
13 8 117 13 - - -
14 87 114 14 - - -
15 123 119 13 - - -
16 133 123 14 - - -
17 123 124 16 - - -
18 126 125 20 - - -
19 118 126 21 - - -
20 113 126 22 - - -
21 5 125 15 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 165
  • Podiums 273

2005. Team Wiesenhof

1er of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksberg)

2e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skive>Skive)

3e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Arhus)

4e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic

7e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Assens>Odense)

10e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

13e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bodenmais>Kufstein)

16e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Arhus>Vejle)

17e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

18e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

21e of the Grand Prix Herning

25e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Bettembourg>Bettembourg [ITT])

2006. T-Mobile Team

2e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Zamora>León), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Les Fumades>Allègre-les-Fumades Allègre-les-Fumades)

3e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Witzenhausen>Schweinfurt), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Redondo Beach>Redondo Beach)

4e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mousron>Dottenijs), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Düsseldorf>Bielefeld)

7e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Almendralejo>Cáceres), of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Aviles)

8e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the eighth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bad Krozingen>Karlsruhe), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Thousand Oaks), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

10e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Salou>Sant Carles de la Ràpita)

15e of the Eurométropole Tour

17e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

18e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Ghyvelde>Poperinge)

19e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sausalito>Santa Rosa)

20e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Córdoba)

24e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Maubeuge>Quiévrain)

25e of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Düsseldorf>Düsseldorf)

2007. T-Mobile Team

3e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Carpi>Finale Emilia), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

4e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ciudad Real>Talavera de la Reina), of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Algemesí), of the National Championships Germany - ITT

5e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Roanne)

6e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rivas Vaciamadrid>Madrid), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Pézenas>Palavas-les-Flots)

8e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Reinosa>Logroño)

10e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Algemesí>Hellín)

11e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vigo>Vigo)

13e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puerto>Villacarrillo)

14e of the Scheldeprijs ME

21e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Kortrijk>Bellegem)

24e of the seventh stage of the Deutschland Tour (Kufstein>Regensburg)

2008. Team Columbia

1er of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fifth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Wiesloch>Mainz), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Roermond>Nieuwegein), of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Lienz>Wolfsberg), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sondrio>Locarno), of the Tour Down Under, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Mannum>Strathalbyn), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Hahndorf)

3e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wiener Neustadt>Bad Vöslau), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

4e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Maldegem>Brussels), of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Ostend)

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

8e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

9e of the eighth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Mechelen>Mechelen [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Vienna)

12e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Pontet>Avignon), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forli>Carpi)

13e of the Le Samyn

14e of the eighth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Neuss>Georgsmarienhütte)

15e of the seventh stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bad Fredeburg>Neuss)

17e of the prologue of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

18e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo Calabro>Catanzaro-Lungomare)

21e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitavecchia>San Vincenzo), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

23e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cittadella)

24e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beek>Roermond)

25e of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Kitzbühel>Kitzbühel)

2009. Team Columbia - HTC

1er of the Paris - Bourges, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rivas>Madrid), of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Córdoba>Puertollano), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarragona>Vinaròs), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Venlo>Liège), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabka Zdrój>Krakau), of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien (Burgtheater)), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Pölten>Horn), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Messepark Dornbirn), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Beek>Helmond), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Nuth (Schimmert)>Nuth (Schimmert)), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard/Geleen), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lesquin>Dunkerque), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Mawson Lakes)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warschau>Warschau), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque Branche>Arques)

3e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ciudad Real>Talavera de la Reina), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bielsk Podlaski>Lublin), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Blériot-Plage>Béthune)

4e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Zutphen>Venlo), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Assen>Emmen), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

5e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Murcia>Caravaca de la Cruz)

6e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Serock>Bialystok), of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Lienz>Wolfsberg)

7e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Dunkerque)

10e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Xàtiva>Xàtiva), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Stirling)

12e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Boeschepe)

13e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Illmitz/EZF [ITT])

14e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

16e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Douai>Douai [ITT])

17e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wolfsberg>Judendorf-Straßengel)

25e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert)

2010. Team HTC - Columbia

1er of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (King's Lynn>Great Yarmouth), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Rochdale>Blackpool), of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bilzen>Heers), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (St. Willebrord>Ardooie), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Targ>Kraków), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rawa Mazowiecka>Czestochowa), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Deutschlandsberg>Laxenburg), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Bludenz), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Levico Terme>Brescia), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Antalya>Alanya), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Finike), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Pamukkale>Fethiye), of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Bodrum), of the prologue of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Lagos), of the Tour Down Under, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Goolwa), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Gawler>Hahndorf), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Clare>Tanunda)

2e of the Rund um Köln, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

3e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien/Burgtheater), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Arcen (Venlo)>Helmond), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio do Algarve>Albufeira)

4e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Amsterdam>Utrecht)

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

6e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Amsterdam>Middelburg)

7e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Schimmert>Schimmert), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Avellino>Bitonto), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Cacela>Tavira)

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Novara>Novi Ligure), of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Pamukkale)

9e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert)

12e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Steenwijk>Rhenen)

13e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Città Sant'Angelo>Porto Recanati)

14e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

16e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (St-Lievens-Houtem>Roermond), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Snapper Point>Willunga)

18e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Roermond>Sittard)

19e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frosinone>Cava De' Tirreni)

20e of the prologue of the BinckBank Tour (Steenwijk>Steenwijk)

22e of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

23e of the eighth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Genk>Genk [ITT])

24e of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Marmaris), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines>Contres)

25e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Amsterdam>Amsterdam [ITT])

2011. Omega Pharma-Lotto

1er of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Oosterhout>Sint Willebrord), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Aurillac>Carmaux), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Putte), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Finike), of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Zottegem), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Blaye-les-mines>Lavaur), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Side>Alanya), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Créteil>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Le Mans>Châteauroux), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio Algarve>Albufeira)

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Tekirova>Manavgat), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Carhaix>Cap Fréhel)

7e of the Tour Down Under, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Olonne-sur-mer>Redon), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Marmaris)

12e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ieper)

13e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Montpellier)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Strathalbyn)

16e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Turgutreis)

19e of the third stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

21e of the Paris-Roubaix

23e of the fourth stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

2012. Lotto Belisol Team

1er of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Løgstør>Aarhus), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Cap d'Agde), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Rouen>Saint-quentin), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Abbeville>Rouen), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Schimmert>Schimmert), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Leudelange), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Beveren), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Mechelen>Buggenhout), of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bidbid>Al Wadi al Kabir), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Alam Palace>Wadi Al Huwqayn), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Clare)

2e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Epernay>Metz), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Vise>Tournai), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Indicatore>Terni), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Awabi>Bank Muscat)

3e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksberg)

4e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic

5e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde (Oostduinkerke))

6e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Samatan>Pau)

8e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris)

10e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Menen), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringe>Odense), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sur>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

11e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Brive-la-gaillarde)

12e of the Scheldeprijs ME

17e of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

19e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Poperinge)

21e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

22e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kerteminde>Kerteminde [ITT])

2013. Lotto Belisol Team

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Vlijmen), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Bodrum (Turgutreis)), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Göcek>Marmaris), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Modbury>Tanunda), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lobethal)

2e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Château de Versailles>Paris), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Malo), of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Breda>Breda), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Alanya)

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Indicatore (Arezzo)>Narni Scalo)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

5e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Oosterhout>Brouwersdam), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

6e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

7e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Indicatore (Arezzo))

9e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

10e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

11e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Zottegem), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

12e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

15e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Saint-Amand-Monrond)

2014. Lotto Belisol

1er of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Reims), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lac de l'Eau d'Heure>Lac de l'Eau d'Heure), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (As Sifah>Matrah Corniche), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bank Muscat>Al Bustan), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (As Suwayq Castle>Naseem Garden), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

2e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Buggenhout), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Nuriootpa>Angaston)

3e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Nîmes)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

7e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

12e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

14e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

18e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Leeds>Harrogate)

19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lierde>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Stirling)

23e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London)

24e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Bustan>Quriyat)

2015. Lotto Soudal

1er of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Fakenham>Ipswich), of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mende>Valence), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Utrecht>Neeltje Jans), of the ZLM Tour, of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecatini Terme>Castiglione della Pescaia), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Vilamoura)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Blyth), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

3e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Beaumaris, Anglesey>Wrexham), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Albenga>Genova)

4e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

6e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie)

7e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitanova Marche>Forlì)

8e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Alanya), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

10e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

11e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

13e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecchio Maggiore>Lido di Jesolo), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

18e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

19e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

21e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya)

2016. Lotto Soudal

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Noale>Bibione), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Praia a Mare>Benevento), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Aksaray>Konya), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

2e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers), of the Rund um Köln, of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Kemer), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

3e of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Juliénas>Romans-sur-Isère)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Nijmegen>Arnhem)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux)

7e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Contres>Commentry)

8e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier)

9e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

10e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

11e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

13e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

16e of the BinckBank Tour

18e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges)

20e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

21e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed)

23e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Seydisehir>Alanya)

2017. Lotto Soudal

1er of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

2e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Baynounah Educational Complex>Madinat Zayed), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Primus Classic, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alghero>Olbia), of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina)

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Hammer Limburg, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Alberobello), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pedara>Messina), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

5e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

7e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

8e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Reggio Emilia), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

9e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Emilia>Tortona), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Maryah Island>Big Flag)

10e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortolì>Cagliari)

12e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac)

13e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

18e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the ZLM Tour

23e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

2018. Lotto Soudal

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

2e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon)

4e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

6e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

8e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren)

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona)

10e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

11e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach)

13e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque)

16e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

21e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice)

23e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Oyem)

2e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Nkok>Libreville), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Franceville>Okondja)

3e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bongoville>Moanda)

4e of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mitzic>Oyem)

5e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia, of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Léconi>Franceville)

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Mongomo)

8e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

9e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

11e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

12e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy)

14e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

15e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

18e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels)

20e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron)

21e of the Scheldeprijs ME

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

23e of the Primus Classic

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

5e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

6e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

2e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris)

3e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya)

4e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Kusadasi)

5e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Beysehir>Alanya)

6e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya)

8e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Deira Island>Palm Jumeirah)

9e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

12e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour