CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 172 172 - - 28 -
2 114 163 - - 25 -
3 157 165 - - 27 -
4 101 162 - - 27 -
5 82 161 - - 26 -
6 108 161 - - 26 -
7 116 155 - - 24 -
8 157 157 - - 26 -
9 85 145 - - 26 -
10 102 150 - - 26 -
11 136 146 - - 28 -
12 90 146 - - 28 -
13 105 144 54 - 27 -
14 97 135 60 - 26 -
15 94 130 65 - 25 -
16 106 126 69 - 23 -
17 91 123 71 - 23 -
18 90 123 75 - 23 -
19 119 124 76 - 24 -
20 62 124 77 - 24 -
21 89 122 78 - 24 -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 3
  • Podiums 8

2016. Cycling Academy Team

2e of the National Championships Israel - ITT

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kigali), of the fifth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Muhanga>Musanze), of the National Championships Israel - Road Race

19e of the third stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Karongi>Rusizi)

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the National Championships Israel - ITT

3e of the National Championships Israel - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Alcácer do Sal>Albufeira)

14e of the Gran Piemonte

15e of the second stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Huesca/Uesca>Zaragoza)

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei City Hall>Taipei City Hall)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

2e of the National Championships Israel - Road Race

8e of the seventh stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Bragança>Serra do Larouco)

13e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

15e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park)

22e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo mesto)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the National Championships Israel - Road Race

8e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)

16e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

20e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

21e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the National Championships Israel - ITT

15e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Brixen>Innsbruck)

17e of the National Championships Israel - Road Race

20e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

25e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour