CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 72 72 - - - -
2 90 72 - - - -
3 142 81 - - - -
4 137 87 - - - -
5 101 87 - - - -
6 139 87 - - - -
7 54 68 - - - -
8 76 71 - - - -
9 58 69 - - - -
10 84 64 - - - -
11 87 68 - - - -
12 36 71 - - - -
13 115 73 - - - -
14 19 64 - - - -
15 50 61 - - - -
16 58 59 - - - -
17 42 54 - - - -
18 56 55 - - - -
19 56 56 - - - -
20 10 55 110 - - -
21 34 54 109 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 22
  • Podiums 47

2011. Rabobank Continental Team

5e of the fourth stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Zelena Laguna)

6e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Tinjan>Tinjan)

11e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

12e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Poreč>Labin)

15e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Cognac>Bressuire)

22e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Olympia's Tour

2012. Rabobank Continental Team

1er of the Olympia's Tour, of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Zandvoort), of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Mont de l'Enclus [ITT])

2e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT])

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Simpelveld>Buchten), of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Estaimpuis>Quevaucamps)

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the prologue of the Ronde van Overijssel (Holten>Holten)

6e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Cléden Poher [ITT]), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Saint-Lô)

7e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland, of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

9e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Melle>Poitiers), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

10e of the Tour de Normandie

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Roche Posay>La Roche Posay [ITT])

14e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

15e of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Vieux-Condé)

19e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Brecey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

2013. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the Olympia's Tour, of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Bocholtz>Voerendaal), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT]), of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen, of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

3e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT]), of the Tour de Normandie

4e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Quimperlé)

5e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix [ITT])

7e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

8e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

10e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

11e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Louhans), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Thuit-Signol>Argentan)

13e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Trevoux>Trevoux), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Katwijk>Katwijk)

15e of the Tour de l'Avenir

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Châtel>Plâteau des Glières), of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Morzine>Châtel)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

23e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine), of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rhenen>Alkmaar)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Saint François Longchamp)

25e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijkerhout>Hoofddorp)

2014. Garmin Sharp

1er of the Tour of Britain

2e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel)

3e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton)

4e of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Atta)

5e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

6e of the ZLM Tour

9e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

10e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the Dubai Tour

11e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT]), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>The Tumble), of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

13e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Bath>Hemel Hempstead), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Atlantis)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Bristol)

19e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

20e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Bari)

2015. Team Cannondale - Garmin

2e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

3e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the Tour of Britain

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Fakenham>Ipswich), of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

11e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Cockermouth>Floors Castle, Kelso)

14e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila do Bispo>Cabo de São Vicente [ITT]), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

15e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Prudhoe>Hartside Fell), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Utrecht>Utrecht [ITT])

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Nottingham)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Clitheroe>Colne)

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Blyth)

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

25e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col d'Eze [ITT])

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor, Dartmoor)

5e of the Tour of Britain, of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

6e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

9e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal)

10e of the stage 7a of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol [ITT]), of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

11e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

16e of the Paris-Roubaix

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas)

19e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Denbigh>Builth Wells)

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

24e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

7e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

8e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

9e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

10e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Tendring>Tendring [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

20e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

21e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris)

24e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

2018. Team Sky

1er of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

2e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mondoñedo>Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón)

4e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

5e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT]), of the BinckBank Tour

7e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

9e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

10e of the European Continental Championships - ITT

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

13e of the Tour de Yorkshire

15e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence)

16e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (La Fouillouse>Saint-Étienne [ITT])

17e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Ilkley)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds), of the Paris-Roubaix

2019. Team Sky

1er of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

2e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Cape Schanck>Arthurs Seat)

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

4e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wonthaggi>Churchill)

6e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

9e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

10e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Campbelltown)

13e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

14e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the World Championships - ITT

16e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT]), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul), of the Tour Down Under

18e of the BinckBank Tour, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Genève>Genève [ITT])

20e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)

21e of the Paris-Roubaix

22e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre)

24e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay)

25e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)

2020. Team INEOS

4e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugo>Ourense)

5e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, of the Tour Down Under

7e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

14e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

23e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT])

2021. INEOS Grenadiers

1er of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens)

7e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

8e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT]), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

13e of the Paris-Nice, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

15e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour