TAKE PART IN THE CHALLENGE OF L'ÉTAPE DU TOUR DE FRANCE CONNECTÉE BY TREK!

From May 25 to 29 on Strava, try to ride 170 km to win many prizes!

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 178 178 - - - -
2 129 171 - - - -
3 91 164 - - - -
4 62 161 - - - -
5 75 160 - - - -
6 15 159 72 - - -
7 74 124 85 - - -
8 117 132 95 - - -
9 101 127 93 - - -
10 59 122 96 - - -
11 58 108 96 - - -
12 23 110 100 - - -
13 50 106 100 - - -
14 89 105 108 - - -
15 64 99 111 - - -
16 40 95 113 - - -
17 86 94 112 - - -
18 64 94 113 - - -
19 4 76 78 - - -
20 116 77 79 - - -
21 22 76 80 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 32

2013. Rabobank Development Team

2e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

3e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

5e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix [ITT])

8e of the Tour des Fjords, of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT])

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rhenen>Alkmaar)

11e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Le Saint>Ploerdut)

12e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

14e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

16e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte Anne d'Auray>Pluvigner)

18e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Louhans), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

20e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijkerhout>Hoofddorp)

23e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Thélo>Le Quillio)

24e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2014. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

3e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp)

4e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

5e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

6e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Horps>Laval), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoorn>Hoorn), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lac de Chalain>Montrevel-en-Bresse)

8e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

10e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

13e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

14e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Ronde van Limburg

15e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

16e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Jublains>Montaigu), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac)

17e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

18e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

19e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel), of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zoetermeer>Rijswijk)

20e of the ZLM Tour

21e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

22e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

23e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac), of the Tro-Bro Léon

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

2e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

4e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas)

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita)

11e of the Ronde van Drenthe

12e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

16e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga), of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

17e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

19e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

20e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Roubaix>Poperinge)

21e of the prologue of the Eurométropole Tour (Obigies>Mont Saint-Aubert), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

22e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi)

23e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

25e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

4e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

9e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

13e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita)

16e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

17e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

18e of the Eurométropole Tour

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Oman Exhibition Center>Al Bustan)

24e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Omantel Head Office>Quriyat)

2017. Team Sunweb

4e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Morro Bay)

11e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

16e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

19e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

20e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

21e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

22e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

23e of the BinckBank Tour

2018. Team Sunweb

2e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

4e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bursa>Istanbul)

5e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Chatou>Meudon)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon)

7e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

9e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze)

11e of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

14e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence)

15e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Selçuk), of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

16e of the Tour de Yorkshire

18e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago)

23e of the Scheldeprijs ME

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the ZLM Tour, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

2e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

4e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

5e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Quart de Poblet>Chera)

6e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the BinckBank Tour, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

7e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Tour of Britain, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the Paris-Roubaix

9e of the Primus Classic, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

10e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT])

12e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead)

18e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

19e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

20e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

22e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

24e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão)

25e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

5e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

6e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the BinckBank Tour

10e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

12e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

15e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

16e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

18e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour