Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 81 81 - - - -
2 93 91 - - - -
3 103 84 - - - -
4 33 82 53 - - -
5 73 80 60 - - -
6 116 79 58 - - -
7 123 96 67 - - -
8 61 87 61 - - -
9 108 91 59 - - -
10 77 87 62 - - -
11 117 96 67 - - -
12 11 78 30 - - -
13 58 72 32 - - -
14 98 76 40 - - -
15 117 77 45 - - -
16 126 81 49 - - -
17 125 89 54 - - -
18 104 91 57 - - -
19 127 91 58 - - -
20 34 90 58 - - -
21 19 89 60 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 5

2017. Madison Genesis

7e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guinguamp>Rostrenen)

9e of the National Championships Great Britain MU23 - ITT

12e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

17e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

22e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Sourdeval>Caen)

23e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Fleury-sur-Orne>Ducey-lès-Chéris), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

25e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

2018. Team Dimension Data

1er of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race

2e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Haye>Caen)

3e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

4e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

5e of the La Polynormande

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

10e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix-Plouguer>Carhaix-Plouguer), of the National Championships Great Britain - ITT

11e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

12e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

17e of the Tour de Normandie

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

25e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

9e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the Tour de Normandie, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale)

11e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

12e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

14e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

15e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

16e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

17e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Doncaster>Selby)

18e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Leigné-les-Bois>Pleumartin [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Niort>Rochefort-sur-Mer)

22e of the Tour of Britain

23e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem), of the Volta Limburg Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

24e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

25e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

7e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains)

13e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

15e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

19e of the Saudi Tour, of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Wadi Namar Park>Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University), of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Sadus Castle>Riyadh)

20e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet)

24e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the Tro-Bro Léon

6e of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

20e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Maarkedal)

22e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

23e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour