CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 81 81 - - - -
2 93 91 - - - -
3 103 84 - - - -
4 33 82 53 - - -
5 73 80 60 - - -
6 116 79 58 - - -
7 123 96 67 - - -
8 61 87 61 - - -
9 108 91 59 - - -
10 77 87 62 - - -
11 117 96 67 - - -
12 11 78 30 - - -
13 58 72 32 - - -
14 98 76 40 - - -
15 117 77 45 - - -
16 126 81 49 - - -
17 125 89 54 - - -
18 104 91 57 - - -
19 127 91 58 - - -
20 34 90 58 - - -
21 19 89 60 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 5

2017. Madison Genesis

7e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guinguamp>Rostrenen)

9e of the National Championships Great Britain MU23 - ITT

12e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

17e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

22e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Sourdeval>Caen)

23e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Fleury-sur-Orne>Ducey-lès-Chéris), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

25e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

2018. Team Dimension Data

1er of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race

2e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Haye>Caen)

3e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

4e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

5e of the La Polynormande

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

10e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix-Plouguer>Carhaix-Plouguer), of the National Championships Great Britain - ITT

11e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

12e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

17e of the Tour de Normandie

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

25e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

9e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the Tour de Normandie, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale)

11e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

12e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

14e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

15e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

16e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

17e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Doncaster>Selby)

18e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Leigné-les-Bois>Pleumartin [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Niort>Rochefort-sur-Mer)

22e of the Tour of Britain

23e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem), of the Volta Limburg Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

24e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

25e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

7e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains)

13e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

15e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

19e of the Saudi Tour, of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Wadi Namar Park>Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University), of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Sadus Castle>Riyadh)

20e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet)

24e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the Tro-Bro Léon

6e of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

20e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Maarkedal)

22e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

23e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour