2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 142 142 - - - -
2 42 137 - - - -
3 116 131 - - - -
4 151 155 - - - -
5 54 100 64 - - -
6 144 114 57 - - -
7 132 133 69 - - -
8 128 137 78 - - -
9 106 133 86 - - -
10 120 134 93 - - -
11 97 125 98 - - -
12 125 130 103 - - -
13 146 137 90 - - -
14 105 136 93 - - -
15 120 138 93 - - -
16 100 134 98 - - -
17 101 129 103 - - -
18 123 126 102 - - -
19 122 127 86 - - -
20 48 126 90 - - -
21 129 123 76 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 21

2010. Quickstep - Innergetic

3e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT

11e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

22e of the Flèche Ardennaise

24e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

2011. Quickstep Cycling Team

1er of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

3e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

4e of the Le Samyn

7e of the Halle-Ingooigem

10e of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Ebolowa (Cameroun))

11e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Etten-Leur), of the third stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

12e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambaréné>Kango)

13e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bibasse>Oyem)

16e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Putte)

17e of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Owendo>Libreville)

19e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Bellegem)

20e of the Eurométropole Tour

22e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Genk>Genk), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Grande-Synthe>Dunkerque), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

24e of the fourth stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

2012. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

2e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Menen)

4e of the Eurométropole Tour

6e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

9e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien), of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

10e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Podersdorf am Neusiedler See [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Arendonk [ITT])

16e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

19e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Boxtel)

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Awabi>Bank Muscat)

2013. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

7e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

9e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

10e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede), of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Leuggern>Meilen)

17e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

19e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

22e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (F)>Nieuwpoort), of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Leganés>Madrid), of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Palmdale>Santa Clarita), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

24e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Francisco>Santa Rosa)

25e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

2014. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

1er of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

5e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

7e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

11e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

15e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

2015. Etixx - Quick Step

4e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

9e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem)

13e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

25e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes)

2016. Etixx - Quick Step

9e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

12e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

13e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

14e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

16e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

20e of the Grand Prix Cerami

25e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Le Samyn

5e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

7e of the Marcel Kint Classic

10e of the De Kustpijl

11e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

12e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

18e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins)

19e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

20e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

21e of the Primus Classic, of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

22e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège)

23e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

6e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

10e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

12e of the Le Samyn

13e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon)

17e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

18e of the Great War Remembrance Race

20e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Dwars door het Hageland

21e of the Primus Classic

22e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2019. CCC Team

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

4e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

5e of the Hammer Limburg, of the Hammer Stavanger

12e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

13e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

14e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale)

24e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

2020. CCC Team

16e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

25e of the Race Torquay

2021. Alpecin-Fenix Development Team

21e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

24e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2022. Alpecin-Fenix

18e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

20e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

21e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

22e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour