CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 120 120 - - - -
2 142 134 - - - -
3 120 134 - - - -
4 168 135 - - - -
5 126 140 - - - -
6 159 144 - - - -
7 151 146 - - - -
8 111 148 - - - -
9 107 136 - - - -
10 86 130 - - - -
11 71 115 - - - -
12 127 114 - - - -
13 136 118 - - - -
14 122 116 - - - -
15 134 121 - - - -
16 80 118 - - - -
17 116 117 - - - -
18 116 115 - - - -
19 101 116 - - - -
20 115 118 - - - -
21 134 118 123 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 14
  • Podiums 42

2011. ASC Dukla Praha

4e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Handlová>Handlová)

8e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

9e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

11e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

13e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nováky>Zemianske Kostolany)

15e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

21e of the eighth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Cunovo>Gabcíkovo [ITT])

22e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Vöcklabruck>St. Georgen)

2013. Etixx-iHNed

1er of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Svatý kopeček), of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

2e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Humenné), of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic U23 - ITT

4e of the Sazka Tour

5e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Krosno)

9e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

16e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Givet>Haybes)

19e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Rheu>Fougères)

21e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice [ITT])

24e of the Circuit des Ardennes International

2014. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

1er of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Toruń>Warszawa)

2e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

5e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

10e of the Tour de Pologne

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (BUKOVINA Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

22e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

24e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel)

2015. Etixx - Quick Step

1er of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Clitheroe>Colne), of the Sazka Tour, of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT, of the European Games - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk)

7e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

8e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov)

9e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrza?ska)

13e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Vitoria-Gasteiz), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Blanzac-Porcheresse>La Creche)

18e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort>Barbezieux)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Katowice), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Turin>Milan)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow [ITT])

2016. Etixx - Quick Step

1er of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

2e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Cassis)

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

4e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

5e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Strade Bianche, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

6e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Joan Despi>Vilanova i la Geltru)

9e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Bagnols en Forêt)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos [ITT])

18e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>Istres)

20e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Brig/Glis>Carì), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>Folsom [ITT])

2017. Quick-Step Floors

2e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

4e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tortosa>Reus)

6e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Igualada), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

10e of the BinckBank Tour

11e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

14e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów)

2019. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biała)

5e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

6e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

7e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

20e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

24e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kościelisko)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

3e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

5e of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

6e of the Paris - Tours Elite

9e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Sazka Tour, of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

13e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

15e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Échiré)

20e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

25e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

10e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

13e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon)

15e of the Strade Bianche

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour