CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 71 71 - - - -
2 105 89 - - - -
3 16 73 - - - -
4 41 71 - - - -
5 72 65 - - - -
6 28 64 69 - - -
7 101 86 82 - - -
8 121 98 92 - - -
9 90 96 91 - - -
10 61 93 93 - - -
11 79 93 94 - - -
12 18 98 98 - - -
13 16 93 97 - - -
14 146 101 49 - - -
15 100 100 54 - - -
16 94 100 59 - - -
17 67 99 64 - - -
18 92 100 67 - - -
19 141 99 67 - - -
20 25 96 68 - - -
21 41 95 69 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 8

2014. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

23e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

25e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies)

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

15e of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2016. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

4e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval)

11e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

14e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

16e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

17e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel)

18e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

19e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

20e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

22e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

23e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

24e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

25e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

2017. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

7e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

8e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

9e of the Primus Classic

10e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens), of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

11e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

14e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

15e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

16e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

17e of the De Kustpijl, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

22e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

23e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2018. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

5e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

6e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée)

8e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Scheldeprijs ME

9e of the Dwars door het Hageland

10e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons)

11e of the Halle-Ingooigem

12e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

13e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

14e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg), of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the Ronde van Drenthe

15e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

17e of the Ronde van Limburg, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

21e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

23e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

24e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2019. Corendon - Circus

6e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen)

10e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

12e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist)

13e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

14e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Grimbergen>Grimbergen [ITT])

15e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

17e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

10e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

11e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

18e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

20e of the BinckBank Tour

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

4e of the Dwars door het Hageland

13e of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen)

20e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

21e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

22e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

25e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour