2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 160 160 - - - -
2 34 153 - - - -
3 15 105 40 - - -
4 18 77 48 - - -
5 74 63 58 - - -
6 98 70 67 - - -
7 137 97 78 - - -
8 119 98 84 - - -
9 101 112 93 - - -
10 147 118 100 - - -
11 129 118 109 - - -
12 130 123 115 - - -
13 96 120 118 - - -
14 146 123 122 - - -
15 68 113 121 - - -
16 144 110 123 - - -
17 119 110 91 - - -
18 93 107 94 - - -
19 66 107 95 - - -
20 89 105 96 - - -
21 109 104 98 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podiums 19

2011. Team Heizomat Mapei

7e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Carspach)

13e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Bâle>Huningue)

15e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

19e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Illzach>Mulhouse)

24e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Vöcklabruck>St. Georgen)

2012. Team Heizomat

2e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Azzano Decimo>Pordenone)

8e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Huningue>Huningue)

20e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Beaucourt>Colmar)

23e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

2013. Rad-Net Rose Team

4e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Mulhouse>Huningue)

7e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Altmünster>Mondsee), of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

11e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt

14e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

15e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

19e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Ungersheim>Sausheim)

21e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen-Schlägl)

22e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

23e of the ZLM tour

24e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

2014. Team Stuttgart

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

5e of the sixth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Oliveira do Bairro>Viseu), of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

6e of the tenth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Burinhosa (Pataias)>Lisboa), of the Rund um Köln

7e of the Ronde van Limburg

8e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Ciudad Rodrigo>Zamora)

11e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen-Schlägl), of the Ronde van Overijssel

13e of the Halle-Ingooigem

14e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Lousada>Maia), of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Garsten)

15e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt

19e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

25e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

2015. Leopard Development Team

4e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

5e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

6e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert), of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Echternach>Clervaux), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)

8e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Flobecq)

11e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels, Max-Center>Obernberg/Inn)

13e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Roubaix>Poperinge), of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Roeser)

14e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

15e of the Rund um Köln

17e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bascharage>Esch/Alzette), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

18e of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

21e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac), of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

23e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

2016. Leopard Pro Cycling

4e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Linz [ITT])

5e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Velleminfroy>Dannemarie)

6e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint-Omer)

7e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

9e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Altkirch>Huningue)

10e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Windischgarsten), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

11e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland, of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Stöcker>Ulrichsberg), of the Rund um Köln, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

13e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

14e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

17e of the Marcel Kint Classic

18e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

20e of the Antwerpse Havenpijl

22e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

23e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Carentan)

24e of the Slag om Norg

25e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2017. Leopard Pro Cycling

3e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim), of the Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop

4e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the Elfstedenronde Brugge

5e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Ath>Chièvres)

6e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing)

7e of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Marquion>Gouy-sous-Bellonne), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Pern), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pol-de-Léon>Scaër), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Launeuc>Saint-Pol-De-Léon), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Floing)

8e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

9e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Scaër>Saint-Gildas-des-Bois)

10e of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac)

12e of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Montauban-de-Bretagne>Pontivy)

13e of the Rund um Köln, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Brice-en-Coglès>Fougères)

14e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

15e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

16e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Doullens>Arras)

17e of the Egmont Cycling Race

18e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

19e of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Ferté-Macé>Bagnoles-de-l?Orne)

20e of the International Tour of Rhodes

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Le Neubourg>Argentan)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

25e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Lallaing>Merlimont)

2018. Leopard Pro Cycling

2e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange), of the Tour de Normandie

3e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Haye>Caen)

4e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Donchery>Vivier-au-Court), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Granville>La Haye), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Villers-Bocage>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Lara)

5e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

6e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the Circuit des Ardennes

7e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Beauraing>Givet), of the Paris - Troyes

8e of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

9e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Grand Prix Albert Fauville - Baulet, of the Rund um Köln, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the Marcel Kint Classic, of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Roeser), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Bazeilles>Bazeilles), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Pierre-en-Auge>Le Neubourg), of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evrecy>Argentan)

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Yvetot>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Riedisheim>Dannemarie)

20e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Champ de Feu>Sélestat), of the Classique Paris-Chauny

21e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart), of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

22e of the Tour of Antalya

2019. Leopard Pro Cycling

2e of the Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Darnétal>Forges-les-Eaux)

4e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Exupéry Airport>Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Villefontaine), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

5e of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

6e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

7e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport), of the Marcel Kint Classic, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

8e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

10e of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Beskonak>Antalya)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

13e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

14e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

15e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Neuvizy>Launois-sur-Vence)

17e of the Ronde van Overijssel

18e of the European Games - Road Race

22e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Uničov)

23e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

2e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

3e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange), of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thénezay>Poitiers), of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Échiré), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

4e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

5e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange), of the Tour du Doubs

6e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

7e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

8e of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

9e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

10e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Kemer>Antalya)

12e of the Paris - Tours Elite

15e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

17e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

19e of the Tour of Antalya

22e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

23e of the Sazka Tour

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

10e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

11e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)

16e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

22e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

23e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

24e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Laredo>Santa Cruz de Bezana)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour