Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 152 152 - - - -
2 154 159 - - - -
3 1 145 3 - - -
4 35 142 7 - - -
5 167 147 8 - - -
6 7 143 10 - - -
7 136 145 10 - - -
8 146 147 11 - - -
9 DNF. - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 17
  • Podiums 34

2011. Sunweb - Revor

8e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

2012. Sunweb - Revor

15e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Prostějov)

17e of the Halle-Ingooigem

18e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen)

20e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

23e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Beveren)

2013. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

6e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

25e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

2014. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

5e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

11e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

2015. Pauwels - Vastgoedservice

3e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Echternach>Clervaux)

4e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert)

5e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

7e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Roeser)

13e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

15e of the Halle-Ingooigem

22e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

2016. Crelan - Vastgoedservice

1er of the Egmont Cycling Race

5e of the Ronde van Limburg

8e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the Halle-Ingooigem

13e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

15e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

2017. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

3e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

6e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Tholen>Hoogerheide)

7e of the Dwars door het Hageland

13e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

14e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

15e of the Ronde van Limburg

20e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

21e of the Halle-Ingooigem

23e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

2018. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

1er of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

3e of the Ronde van Limburg, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

5e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

11e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren)

15e of the Dwars door het Hageland

16e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2019. Corendon - Circus

1er of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Elfstedenronde

2e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

5e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic

6e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

8e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg)

19e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

2e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov)

3e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME, of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

4e of the Scheldeprijs ME

5e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the Dwars door het Hageland

10e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

11e of the Gooikse Pijl

13e of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

19e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

25e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the Le Samyn, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara), of the Ronde van Limburg, of the Elfstedenronde

2e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen)

3e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

6e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

7e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

9e of the Dwars door het Hageland

11e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

12e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

13e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour