CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 20 20 - - - -
2 1 1 2 1 - -
3 7 1 2 2 - -
4 12 1 5 2 - -
5 5 1 3 2 - -
6 34 1 6 2 - -
7 4 1 2 3 - -
8 44 23 3 9 - -
9 DNF. - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 51
  • Podiums 86

2014. BKCP - Powerplus

1er of the Baltic Chain Tour, of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Pärnu>Viljandi), of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue), of the Ronde van Limburg

2e of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Vilnius>Panevėžys)

3e of the fifth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Tallinn), of the third stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Valmiera>Pärnu), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

4e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lac de l'Eau d'Heure>Lac de l'Eau d'Heure)

6e of the Tour Alsace

7e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

12e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

13e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein), of the Boucles de la Mayenne

15e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Jublains>Montaigu)

16e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Riga>Sigulda)

23e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2015. BKCP - Powerplus

2e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus), of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein)

4e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre), of the Tour Alsace

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

6e of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

8e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue)

9e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

10e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

11e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem)

17e of the prologue of the Tour Alsace (Sausheim>Sausheim), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

20e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

25e of the Grand Prix Cerami

2016. Beobank - Corendon

7e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval)

8e of the Ronde van Limburg

12e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

14e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

2017. Beobank - Corendon

1er of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Hambers), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

2e of the Elfstedenronde, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Junien>Limoges), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Panazol>Rochechouart), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

4e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim)

19e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Pantaléon de Larche>Chaumeil)

2018. Corendon-Circus

1er of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Vadsø>Kirkenes), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Ronde van Limburg, of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Gorron)

2e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

5e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson)

12e of the Arctic Race of Norway

17e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Congrier>Laval)

21e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

22e of the Elfstedenronde

2019. Corendon - Circus

1er of the Tour of Britain, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Châtaigneraie>La Châtaigneraie), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Beskonak>Antalya)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

5e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

6e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

10e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

12e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Freigné>Belligné)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso)

19e of the Primus Classic

22e of the Arctic Race of Norway

23e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu)), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the BinckBank Tour, of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

2e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

3e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Gran Piemonte

4e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

9e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

10e of the Il Lombardia

11e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

12e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia)

13e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Milano - Torino

14e of the eighth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

15e of the Strade Bianche

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Strade Bianche, of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Al Dhafra Castle>Al Mirfa), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

2e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

3e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

5e of the Milano-Sanremo

12e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour