Discover the official Tour de France games!

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 92 92 - - - -
2 103 104 - - - -
3 97 101 - - - -
4 112 104 - - - -
5 96 105 - - - -
6 105 110 - - - -
7 29 107 - - - -
8 91 102 - - - -
9 66 99 - - - -
10 61 90 - - - -
11 78 89 - - - -
12 14 75 105 - - -
13 51 78 107 - - -
14 48 70 106 - - -
15 56 66 79 - - -
16 68 64 78 - - -
17 44 62 82 - - -
18 97 60 72 - - -
19 64 61 74 - - -
20 62 62 73 - - -
21 68 62 69 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 31

2013. Team Stölting

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

19e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2014. Team Stölting

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

12e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

13e of the Rund um Köln

17e of the second stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taoyuan County>Taoyuan County)

19e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

22e of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

2015. Team Stölting

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

3e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

12e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

13e of the ZLM tour

15e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Jianshanpi Resort>Dapang Bay)

18e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)

20e of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

21e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

23e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes), of the Tour de Taiwan

24e of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Legnica>Legnica), of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice)

2016. Team Katusha

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

5e of the Le Samyn

6e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

9e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

10e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

11e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

13e of the stage 3b of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen)

20e of the Tour des Fjords

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

6e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

7e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

8e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the stage 3b of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Big Bear Lake>Big Bear Lake [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

13e of the Tour of Britain, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-du-Pin>Bourgion-Jalieu [ITT])

17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

18e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Mountain High>Pasadena), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)

19e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

20e of the Renewi Tour

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Tendring>Tendring [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth)

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

1er of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart)

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield), of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

4e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier)

5e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

7e of the Paris-Roubaix

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT])

12e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix)

13e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

19e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

20e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle>Espelette [ITT]), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

22e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (La Fouillouse>Saint-Étienne [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

2019. Team Katusha Alpecin

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac), of the Rund um Köln

5e of the Tour of Britain, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

6e of the E3 Saxo Classic

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Roanne>Roanne [ITT])

9e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bellignat>Col de la Faucille), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the BEMER Cyclassics

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Pau [ITT]), of the Tour de l'Ain

19e of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

20e of the Deutschland Tour

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

22e of the World Championships ME - ITT, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

23e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida (Yecla>San Javier)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

4e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

6e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

9e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

17e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Renewi Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

23e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

25e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

2021. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Ilmenau>Erlangen), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Nîmes)

3e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

4e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

5e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

6e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

7e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

9e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Scheldeprijs

15e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Erlangen>Nürnberg)

16e of the World Championships ME - Road Race

18e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

20e of the Tour of Norway

22e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Stralsund>Schwerin), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

24e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

2022. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the Rund um Köln, of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Weimar>Weimar)

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Redcar>Duncombe Park, Helmsley)

12e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lacapelle-Marival>Rocamadour [ITT])

15e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Péray>Brives-Charensac)

16e of the Scheldeprijs, of the Tour of Britain, of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Hawick>Duns)

17e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Thizy-les-Bourgs>Chaintré)

19e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Voulte-sur-Rhône>Beauchastel)

22e of the Paris-Roubaix

24e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Weimar>Meiningen), of the BEMER Cyclassics

2023. BORA - hansgrohe

1er of the National Championships Germany - ITT

7e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the Rund um Köln

9e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

11e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

13e of the E3 Saxo Classic

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

21e of the Trofeo Ses Salines - Alcudia, of the Milano-Sanremo

22e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cours>Belmont-de-la-Loire [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour