UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 23 23 - - - -
2 82 22 - - - -
3 146 96 - - - -
4 10 72 31 - - -
5 28 38 35 - - -
6 24 21 46 - - -
7 81 37 55 - - -
8 7 35 37 - - -
9 50 35 42 - - -
10 7 28 22 - - -
11 93 33 24 - - -
12 134 45 27 - - -
13 157 63 30 - - -
14 130 67 33 - - -
15 64 61 32 39 - -
16 55 57 33 42 - -
17 84 58 31 43 - -
18 115 58 25 46 - -
19 48 56 27 45 - -
20 24 56 29 45 - -
21 71 54 32 44 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 17

2016. Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre

3e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Montalegre>Macedo de Cavaleiros)

8e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

14e of the Tour du Doubs

21e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

2017. Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre

1er of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Stavelot>Marchin), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

3e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

4e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the Ronde van Limburg, of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

9e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

12e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange)

13e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Arlon>Houffalize), of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

17e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

21e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel)

2018. Groupama - FDJ

3e of the National Championships France - ITT

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mont-sur-Rolle>Genève)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Delémont>Yverdon-les-Bains)

12e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

13e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

18e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence)

19e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

20e of the World Championships - ITT

22e of the Paris - Camembert

25e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santillana del Mar>Torrelavega [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Just le Martel>Bonnat), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

2019. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships France - ITT

6e of the Tour du Finistère

7e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Saint-Palais>Urdax-Dantxarinea), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT])

13e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs)

14e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>Neuchâtel)

16e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jurançon>Pau [ITT])

19e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig)

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Genève>Genève [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

2020. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the National Championships France - ITT

5e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT])

6e of the eighth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT]), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

11e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

22e of the World Championships - ITT

2021. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships France - ITT

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

3e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

5e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Lelystad>Lelystad [ITT]), of the Tro-Bro Léon

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

17e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

2022. Cofidis

1er of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Jublains>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

3e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT]), of the National Championships France - ITT

4e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

5e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel), of the National Championships France - Road Race

6e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès>Rousson)

8e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Dunkerque)

9e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Voulte-sur-Rhône>Beauchastel)

10e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Péronne>Mont-Saint-Éloi)

11e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Hilaire-de-Brethmas>Le Mont Bouquet)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT]), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Le Lude>Le Lude)

13e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Péray>Brives-Charensac)

15e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Thizy-les-Bourgs>Chaintré)

17e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

18e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Château-Gontier-sur-Mayenne)

19e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Martigné-sur-Mayenne>Laval)

24e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour