CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 150 150 - - - -
2 135 157 - - - -
3 143 153 - - - -
4 93 147 - - - -
5 76 146 - - - -
6 75 137 - - - -
7 86 126 - - - -
8 55 115 - - - -
9 31 77 - - - -
10 70 75 - - - -
11 70 71 - - - -
12 1 49 9 33 - -
13 102 51 10 31 - -
14 59 49 11 32 - -
15 109 58 11 33 - -
16 63 57 12 39 - -
17 61 57 13 44 - -
18 117 63 13 47 - -
19 5 51 11 46 - -
20 72 52 11 46 - -
21 31 50 13 46 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 2
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 3
  • Podiums 23

2013. Team Stölting

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

19e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2014. Team Stölting

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

12e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

13e of the Rund um Köln

17e of the second stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taoyuan County>Taoyuan County)

19e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

2015. Team Katusha

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

3e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

12e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

13e of the ZLM tour

15e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Jianshanpi Resort>Dapang Bay)

18e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)

20e of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

21e of the Eurométropole Tour

23e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes), of the Tour de Taiwan

2016. Team Katusha

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

5e of the Le Samyn

6e of the Eurométropole Tour

9e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

10e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

11e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

13e of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen)

20e of the Tour des Fjords

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

6e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

7e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

8e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Big Bear Lake>Big Bear Lake [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

13e of the Tour of Britain, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-du-Pin>Bourgion-Jalieu [ITT])

17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

18e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Mountain High>Pasadena), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)

19e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

20e of the BinckBank Tour

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Tendring>Tendring [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth)

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

1er of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart)

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield), of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

4e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier)

5e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

7e of the Paris-Roubaix

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT])

12e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix)

13e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

19e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

20e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle>Espelette [ITT]), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

22e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (La Fouillouse>Saint-Étienne [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

2019. Team Katusha Alpecin

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac), of the Rund um Köln

5e of the Tour of Britain, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

6e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Roanne>Roanne [ITT])

9e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bellignat>Col de la Faucille), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Pau [ITT]), of the Tour de l'Ain

19e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

20e of the Deutschland Tour

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

22e of the World Championships - ITT, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

23e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Yecla>San Javier)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

4e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

6e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

9e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

17e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the BinckBank Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

23e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

25e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

2021. BORA - hansgrohe

3e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

4e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

5e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

6e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

7e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

8e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

9e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT]), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Scheldeprijs ME

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

24e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour