UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 139 139 - - - -
2 1 112 2 - - -
3 5 67 2 - - -
4 13 54 2 - - -
5 9 30 2 - - -
6 104 63 2 - - -
7 167 116 2 - - -
8 110 119 2 - - -
9 153 141 2 - - -
10 155 144 2 - - -
11 159 145 2 - - -
12 158 148 3 - - -
13 154 147 3 - - -
14 129 147 3 - - -
15 143 145 5 - - -
16 145 139 5 - - -
17 143 139 5 - - -
18 137 136 5 - - -
19 98 134 6 - - -
20 133 133 7 - - -
21 13 130 5 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 49
  • Podiums 76

2015. SEG Racing

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

11e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Flobecq)

12e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Ronde van Overijssel

2016. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the Slag om Norg, of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen)

11e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht)

12e of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Chièvres)

14e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

18e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

24e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen)

2017. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hardenberg>Hardenberg), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Uffelte>Vledder), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Neuf-Brisac>Dannemari), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Neufchâtel-en-Bray>Forges-les-Eaux)

2e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Gabicce Mare>Gabicce Mare), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Le Neubourg>Argentan), of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

3e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Offenbeek>Offenbeek), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Ferté-Macé>Bagnoles-de-l?Orne)

4e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

5e of the Slag om Norg

6e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Sourdeval>Caen)

8e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

10e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

20e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

23e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

2018. Quick-Step Floors

1er of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nitra>Galanta), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad), of the Scheldeprijs, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

2e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dubnica nad Vahom>Nitra), of the Halle-Ingooigem

3e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

4e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

5e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad)

6e of the Great War Remembrance Race

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

8e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

10e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the Le Samyn

19e of the Dwars door het Hageland

22e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Tour des Fjords

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

24e of the Hammer Stavanger

2019. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Çanakkale>Edremit), of the Scheldeprijs, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

2e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Sakarya>Istanbul), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Istanbul>Tekirdağ)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

4e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

5e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Balıkesir>Bursa)

7e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

11e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

15e of the Primus Classic, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice)

21e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo)

24e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

3e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

4e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Gooikse Pijl, of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Laredo>Santa Cruz de Bezana), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Pola>La Manga del Mar Menor), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder)

2e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarancón>Albacete), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caleruega>Burgos)

21e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

1er of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Faro), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Torrent), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Nyíregyháza), of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Karcag>Hajdúszoboszló), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen), of the Elfstedenronde Brugge

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Kazincbarcika)

5e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

7e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)

15e of the Scheldeprijs

24e of the Le Samyn

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Csákvár>Székesfehérvár)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour