Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 27 27 - - - -
2 67 41 - - - -
3 9 30 35 - - -
4 72 30 39 - - -
5 59 38 43 - - -
6 19 37 48 - - -
7 122 71 58 - - -
8 77 75 71 - - -
9 132 78 70 - - -
10 9 77 50 - - -
11 51 70 46 - - -
12 118 73 49 - - -
13 20 66 55 - - -
14 134 81 36 - - -
15 108 82 40 - - -
16 123 87 44 - - -
17 35 77 26 17 - -
18 112 80 26 21 - -
19 9 67 27 20 - -
20 103 68 27 20 - -
21 141 73 30 20 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 21

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lo>Saint-Lo)

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

23e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

24e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

25e of the Tour de Normandie

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

3e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

8e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

9e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad), of the European Games - Road Race

15e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

17e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Evenskjer>Setermoen), of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

18e of the Tro-Bro Léon

20e of the Tour de Yorkshire

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse), of the Tour de Yorkshire

4e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough)

5e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Stegersbach), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

10e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

11e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

12e of the ZLM Tour

17e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

19e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

21e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

25e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Saint-Ghislain>Le Roeulx)

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

8e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

10e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy)

18e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

19e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

20e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin), of the National Championships France - ITT

21e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

22e of the La Polynormande

24e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

2018. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the National Championships France - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

5e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

6e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

12e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

17e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nimes>Générac)

22e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT]), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Mende)

2019. Direct Energie

1er of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

3e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

4e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

5e of the Circuit de Wallonie

6e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

10e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

11e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

12e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

14e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

16e of the National Championships France - ITT

18e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the Paris-Roubaix

19e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin)

21e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

25e of the Primus Classic

2020. Team Total Direct Energie

2e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet>Grasse)

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

5e of the National Championships France - Road Race

7e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

8e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

9e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

25e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2021. Team Total Direct Energie

2e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

9e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

10e of the Milano-Sanremo

11e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the National Championships France - Road Race

20e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour