UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 131 131 - - - -
2 140 127 - - - -
3 87 107 - - - -
4 132 130 - - - -
5 101 103 - - - -
6 93 99 - - - -
7 95 94 - - - -
8 59 82 - - - -
9 21 39 - - - -
10 2 32 27 17 - -
11 51 35 30 26 - -
12 33 32 34 35 - -
13 80 33 38 37 - -
14 61 34 41 39 - -
15 109 38 39 38 - -
16 26 33 40 40 - -
17 11 25 26 41 - -
18 25 24 29 44 - -
19 88 24 31 43 - -
20 16 23 32 43 - -
21 42 23 36 42 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 20

2014. Etixx

12e of the Puchar MON

14e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Muret>Bagneres de Luchon)

16e of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

20e of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the stage 3a of the Ronde de l'Isard (Boulogne sur Gesse>Boulogne sur Gesse)

24e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Foix>St-Girons)

2016. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

2e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Windischgarsten)

3e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Eaunes>Saint-Girons)

5e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Stöcker>Ulrichsberg), of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Linz [ITT]), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Villers-Saint-Pau>Lacroix-Saint-Ouen)

7e of the Ronde de l'Isard

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Goulier-Neige), of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

10e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

13e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Roques-sur-Garonne>Ax-3 Domaines), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Fumay>Revin)

15e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoet>Lannion), of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

22e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23, of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

23e of the Flèche Ardennaise

2017. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

2e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

4e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Vipiteno>Innervillgraten)

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

7e of the Tour of Norway

10e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

15e of the Hammer Limburg

18e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

23e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Corvera de Asturias>Alto de l'Angliru)

25e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

2018. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

3e of the prologue of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Turcifal>Turcifal), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

4e of the second stage of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Ventosa>Sobral Monte Agraço)

7e of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

9e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Mirepoix>Cazouls-lès-Béziers)

10e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Espinosa de los Monteros (Picon Blanco))

11e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Salas de los Infantes>Lagunas de Neila), of the third stage of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Serra d'El-Rei>Torres Vedras)

13e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

15e of the Hammer Limburg

16e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

18e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Linares>Almadén), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

19e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Valls)

21e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

22e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

25e of the Tour of Norway

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Cape Schanck>Arthurs Seat)

2e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

3e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

9e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wonthaggi>Churchill), of the National Championships Australia - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kościelisko), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul)

23e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

24e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)

25e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Colmenar Viejo>Becerril de la Sierra), of the Tour de Pologne

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

6e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Mount Buller)

13e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugo>Ourense)

16e of the National Championships Australia - Road Race

18e of the La Flèche Wallonne

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

24e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villaviciosa>Alto de la Farrapona), of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek)

25e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

2021. Team BikeExchange

1er of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Pustevny)

3e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

4e of the Sazka Tour, of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Moravská Třebová>Dlouhé stráně)

5e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Brixen>Innsbruck)

6e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Fujairah Marine Club>Jebel Jais)

7e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Roquetas de Mar>Rincón de la Victoria)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Innsbruck>Feichten im Kaunertal)

10e of the Tour of the Alps

11e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Šumperk>Šternberk)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Valle del Chiese/Idroland>Riva del Garda), of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Naturns>Pieve di Bono), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)

14e of the UAE Tour, of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Strata Manufactoring>Jebel Hafeet)

15e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sanxenxo>Mos. Castro de Herville)

17e of the GP Industria

19e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castel di Sangro>Campo Felice (Rocca di Cambio)), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Foggia>Guardia Sanframondi), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grotte di Frasassi>Ascoli Piceno (San Giacomo)), of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Deira Island>Palm Jumeirah)

20e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cittadella>Monte Zoncolan)

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

6e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Paulien>Chastreix-Sancy)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne

15e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)

18e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chaffrey>Vaujany)

25e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Leitza>Viana)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour