UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 110 110 - - - -
2 171 171 - - - -
3 168 174 - - - -
4 171 175 - - - -
5 133 168 - - - -
6 123 166 - - - -
7 116 163 - - - -
8 161 163 74 - - -
9 142 157 82 - - -
10 130 153 88 - - -
11 131 151 93 - - -
12 136 151 99 - - -
13 150 152 102 - - -
14 123 149 104 50 - -
15 126 147 70 52 - -
16 140 141 74 54 - -
17 44 134 78 57 - -
18 105 131 82 57 - -
19 131 131 61 57 - -
20 59 129 61 57 - -
21 131 128 63 56 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 16

2008. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

16e of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Château Renault>Vendôme)

2009. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

5e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière)

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

10e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

12e of the fifth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Dreux)

17e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

20e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière [ITT])

21e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

23e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Pazin)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aars>Århus), of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

25e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ornans>Ornans [ITT])

2010. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

8e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

20e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

23e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset), of the Tour de Normandie

2011. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Gérardmer>Porrentruy)

4e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>Labaie)

5e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

8e of the Tour de l'Avenir

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Alba>Alba)

11e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Le Salève)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Porrentruy>Arbois)

20e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Chaponnay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

2012. Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

14e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

23e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei City>Taipei City)

2013. Team Saxo - Tinkoff

14e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

16e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Holbæk [ITT])

2014. Tinkoff - Saxo

2e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

3e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

5e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

6e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

9e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT])

10e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle)

14e of the Tour of Britain

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Bristol), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>The Tumble), of the Strade Bianche

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Odense)

23e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager)

2015. Tinkoff - Saxo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT])

6e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

8e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

9e of the Benelux Tour

10e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

11e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize)

13e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

18e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

23e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

25e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg)

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange)

5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

8e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

14e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

16e of the Tour de Yorkshire

17e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

19e of the Olympic Games - ITT

20e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

23e of the Benelux Tour

2017. ORICA-Scott

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

6e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the Strade Bianche, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

22e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Segorbe>Llucena)

23e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

24e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

25e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad)

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

8e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

11e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

15e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

16e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

17e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

22e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

23e of the Benelux Tour

25e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

13e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Beniel>Murcia)

19e of the Strade Bianche

21e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

24e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2021. Team BikeExchange

10e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Piacenza>Sestola)

16e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

20e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Trenčianske Teplice>Trnava), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grado>Gorizia)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour