UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 170 170 - - - -
2 8 163 16 - - -
3 1 119 3 - - -
4 122 114 6 - - -
5 155 143 8 - - -
6 153 151 9 - - -
7 152 158 9 - - -
8 145 155 10 - - -
9 141 151 11 - - -
10 135 149 12 - - -
11 132 148 12 - - -
12 141 147 13 - - -
13 83 140 15 - - -
14 128 140 17 - - -
15 6 127 11 - - -
16 115 126 13 - - -
17 140 124 13 - - -
18 131 122 15 - - -
19 7 118 10 - - -
20 132 120 12 - - -
21 2 117 10 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 68
  • Podiums 120

2012. Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks

2e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Otepää)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the third stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Smiltene>Riga)

4e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

6e of the fifth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Utena>Vilnius), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk)

9e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

11e of the Primus Classic, of the Baltic Chain Tour

12e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Šiauliai>Utena)

13e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen)

15e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

16e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

18e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

21e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

2013. Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks

1er of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

2e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Bocholtz>Voerendaal), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

4e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijkerhout>Hoofddorp), of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

5e of the Olympia's Tour, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

7e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

8e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

9e of the Antwerpse Havenpijl, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

13e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the Ronde van Limburg

14e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mouscron>Quevaucamps)

15e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Katwijk>Katwijk)

16e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

17e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

18e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

22e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2014. Cyclingteam de Rijke

1er of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges Les Eaux>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

3e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

4e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zoetermeer>Rijswijk)

5e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

6e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

7e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

10e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

12e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Olympia's Tour

13e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

16e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoorn>Hoorn)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges Les Eaux), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

19e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

20e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

2015. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

4e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Selby>York), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

6e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel)

7e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

10e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

13e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

15e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Breda)

16e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

17e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

18e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

21e of the Rund um Köln

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Denbigh>Builth Wells), of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the Rund um Köln, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Sagunto>Alzira)

2e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

3e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

4e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdare>Bath), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

6e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Le Samyn

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

8e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

9e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the Scheldeprijs

10e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux)

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier)

16e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

19e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Lanaken)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

25e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Tholen>Hoogerheide), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

2e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the Dubai Tour, of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Ras al Khaimah), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

3e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

5e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Al Aqah)

10e of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

12e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

17e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Volta Limburg Classic

18e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

19e of the Paris - Tours Elite

25e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

2e of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

3e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

4e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau)

6e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte)

7e of the Gooikse Pijl

10e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

13e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

14e of the Eurométropole Tour

15e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

22e of the Primus Classic

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

3e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg)

4e of the Primus Classic, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

7e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the ZLM Tour

9e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

12e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

14e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

15e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

21e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

22e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

2e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

4e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg), of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

3e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

4e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)

7e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

9e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

10e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)

11e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder)

16e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg)

19e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

21e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

1er of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town), of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Kazincbarcika), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Rogaška Slatina)

2e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

4e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the Rund um Köln

7e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai), of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Csákvár>Székesfehérvár)

8e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Rives>Gap)

11e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island)

12e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park)

14e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater), of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Nyíregyháza)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour