2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 170 170 - - - -
2 8 163 16 - - -
3 1 119 3 - - -
4 122 114 6 - - -
5 155 143 8 - - -
6 153 151 9 - - -
7 152 158 9 - - -
8 145 155 10 - - -
9 141 151 11 - - -
10 135 149 12 - - -
11 132 148 12 - - -
12 141 147 13 - - -
13 83 140 15 - - -
14 128 140 17 - - -
15 6 127 11 - - -
16 115 126 13 - - -
17 140 124 13 - - -
18 131 122 15 - - -
19 7 118 10 - - -
20 132 120 12 - - -
21 2 117 10 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 68
  • Podiums 120

2012. Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks

2e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Otepää)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the third stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Smiltene>Riga)

4e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

6e of the fifth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Utena>Vilnius), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk)

9e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

11e of the Primus Classic, of the Baltic Chain Tour

12e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Šiauliai>Utena)

13e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen)

15e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

16e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

18e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

21e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

2013. Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks

1er of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

2e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Bocholtz>Voerendaal), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

4e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijkerhout>Hoofddorp), of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

5e of the Olympia's Tour, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

7e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

8e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

9e of the Antwerpse Havenpijl, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

13e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the Ronde van Limburg

14e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mouscron>Quevaucamps)

15e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Katwijk>Katwijk)

16e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

17e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

18e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

22e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2014. Cyclingteam de Rijke

1er of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges Les Eaux>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

3e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

4e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zoetermeer>Rijswijk)

5e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

6e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

7e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

10e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

12e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Olympia's Tour

13e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

16e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoorn>Hoorn)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges Les Eaux), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

19e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

20e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

2015. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

4e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Selby>York), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

6e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel)

7e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

10e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

13e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

15e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Breda)

16e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

17e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

18e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

21e of the Rund um Köln

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Denbigh>Builth Wells), of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the Rund um Köln, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Sagunto>Alzira)

2e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

3e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

4e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdare>Bath), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

6e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Le Samyn

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

8e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

9e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the Scheldeprijs

10e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux)

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier)

16e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

19e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Lanaken)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

25e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Tholen>Hoogerheide), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

2e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the Dubai Tour, of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Ras al Khaimah), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

3e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

5e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Al Aqah)

10e of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

12e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

17e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Volta Limburg Classic

18e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

19e of the Paris - Tours Elite

25e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

2e of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

3e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

4e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau)

6e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte)

7e of the Gooikse Pijl

10e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

13e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

14e of the Eurométropole Tour

15e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

22e of the Primus Classic

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

3e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg)

4e of the Primus Classic, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

7e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the ZLM Tour

9e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

12e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

14e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

15e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

21e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

22e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

2e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

4e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg), of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

3e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

4e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)

7e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

9e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

10e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)

11e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder)

16e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg)

19e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

21e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

1er of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town), of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Kazincbarcika), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Rogaška Slatina)

2e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

4e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the Rund um Köln

7e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai), of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Csákvár>Székesfehérvár)

8e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Rives>Gap)

11e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island)

12e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park)

14e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater), of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Nyíregyháza)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour